Keyword Search

Apartments under $800 for Rent in Denver, CO with Utilities Included

90 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Lincoln Heights
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $830
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$780 - $1,385
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$830 - $975

    Lincoln Heights

    1000 Lincoln St, Denver, CO 80203
    (719) 873-7896
  2. 1 BED
    $788
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$788
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$788
    - 12 Month Lease

    Holly38

    3820 Holly St, Denver, CO 80207
    (720) 807-8314
  3. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $733
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$733 - $2,102
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$733 - $2,102

    Capitol Square Apartments

    1275 N Sherman St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 780-9024
  4. Building Photo - Baker School Apartments
    1 BED
    $788
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$788
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$788
    - 12 Month Lease

    Baker School Apartments

    3555 W 64th Ave, Denver, CO 80221
  5. Outside Town Homes - Parkside Apartments - Affordable Housing
    1 BED
    $788
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$788
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$788
    - 12 Month Lease

    Parkside Apartments - Affordable Housing

    7780 23rd Ave, Denver, CO 80238
  6. Building Photo - 2860 S Golden Way
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$595 - $596
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$595 - $596
    - 6 Month Lease

    2860 S Golden Way

    2860 S Golden Way, Denver, CO 80227
  7. Building Photo - 2137 S Vallejo St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $596
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$596 - $795
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$596 - $795
    - 6 Month Lease

    2137 S Vallejo St

    2137 S Vallejo St, Englewood, CO 80110
  8. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$600
    - 12 Month Lease

    480 Troy St Unit 1

    480 Troy St, Aurora, CO 80011
  9. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $596
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$596
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$596
    - 6 Month Lease

    201 Toledo St

    201 Toledo St, Aurora, CO 80011
  10. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $596
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$596 - $650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$596 - $650
    - 6 Month Lease

    2300 Lima St

    2300 Lima St, Aurora, CO 80010
  11. Discounts
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $795
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$795
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$795
    - 12 Month Lease

    1129 Dallas St Unit 1129

    1129 Dallas St, Aurora, CO 80010
  12. Building Photo - East Evans Apartments
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $772
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$615 - $1,155
    Required Monthly Fees$157 - $162
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$772 - $777

    East Evans Apartments

    2375 E Evans Ave, Denver, CO 80210

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Denver at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,627
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Denver
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Denver

Denver, CO Apartments under $800 with Utilities Included

Get the most for your money when you find 41 apartments under $800 in Denver. Finding the perfect rental shouldn't be a challenge. Whether you're a student, new renter, or simply looking to save extra cash, Apartment Finder has a wide variety of rentals that suit your needs and your wallet. View listings with different floorplans, amenities, and unique features,all priced under $800. The perfect rental within your budget is just a click away. Start searching now!Discover added convenience and peace of mind when you rent Denver apartments with utilities included. With fewer monthly bills to juggle, life becomes simpler. Typical utility coverage includes water, electricity, heat, and trash services, although you should discuss the specifics with your apartment community.

One of the key advantages of having apartment utilities included in your monthly bill is stability. Fluctuating prices and seasonal variations won't impact you – you won't have to stress over summer electricity bills or costly winter heating. You also don't have to worry about paying utility deposits or transfer fees. However, certain apartments might regulate heating or air-conditioning or have other restrictions. Be sure to ask for details when considering a utilities-included apartment in Denver.