Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in West Centennial

104 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,124
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,069 - $2,137
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,124 - $2,192

    Township Residences

    901 E Phillips Ln, Centennial, CO 80122
    (844) 426-2877
  2. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,535
    Plus Fees

    The Lennox

    8305 S Harvest Ln, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126
    (720) 828-5821
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,571
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,564 - $2,333
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,571 - $1,878

    Ridgescape at Highlands Ranch

    3380 E County Line Rd, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126
    (719) 752-8400
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,748
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,743 - $2,596
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Total Monthly Price$1,748 - $2,597

    AMLI Littleton Village

    399 E Dry Creek Rd, Littleton, CO 80122
    (720) 496-0850
  5. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,684
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,599 - $3,085
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,684 - $1,759

    Villas at Holly

    6760 S Glencoe St, Centennial, CO 80122
    (877) 535-4699
  6. Price Drop. $222 Off
    1 BED
    $1,799
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,739 - $4,325
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,799 - $3,030

    Portola at SouthGlenn

    6851 S Gaylord St, Centennial, CO 80122
    (855) 510-2181
  7. Building Photo - Parkside at Littleton Village
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,975
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,968
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,975

    Parkside at Littleton Village

    300 E Fremont Pl, Littleton, CO 80122
    (866) 403-4221
  8. Building Photo - Royal Oaks
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,145
    Plus Fees

    Royal Oaks

    72 W Ida Ave, Littleton, CO 80120
  9. Building Photo - 5555 E Briarwood Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,350
    - 12 Month Lease

    5555 E Briarwood Ave Unit 704

    5555 E Briarwood Ave, Centennial, CO 80122
  10. Building Photo - 197 E Powers Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,300

    197 E Powers Ave Unit 4

    197 E Powers Ave, Littleton, CO 80121
  11. Building Photo - 197 E Powers Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,225
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,225

    197 E Powers Ave Unit 11

    197 E Powers Ave, Littleton, CO 80121
  12. Building Photo - 7185 S Gaylord St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,391
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Total Monthly Price$1,391

    7185 S Gaylord St Unit E13

    7185 S Gaylord St, Centennial, CO 80122
  13. Building Photo - SouthGlenn Place
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,282
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,270 - $1,719
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,282 - $1,473

    SouthGlenn Place

    6601-6651 S Vine St, Centennial, CO 80121

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Centennial at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Centennial

West Centennial Neighborhood in Centennial, CO

If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of West Centennial one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.

One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 16 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Centennial

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters