Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Centennial, CO

283 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $387 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,430
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,341 - $1,603
    Required Monthly Fees$89
    Total Monthly Price$1,430 - $1,692

    Atlas Peakview

    7800 E Peakview Ave, Centennial, CO 80111
    (888) 293-7778
  2. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,404+
    2 BEDS
    $1,600+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $1,595
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Total Monthly Price$1,404 - $1,600

    The Orchards at Cherry Creek Park

    6000 S Fraser St, Aurora, CO 80016
    (720) 710-0466
  3. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,522
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,489 - $1,529
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,522 - $1,562

    Arcadia Apartment Homes

    8225 S Poplar Way, Centennial, CO 80112
    (844) 453-8372
  4. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,526
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,497 - $1,569
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,526 - $1,598

    Grove at Cherry Creek Park

    6107 S Parker Rd, Centennial, CO 80016
    (720) 212-2121
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,601
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,594 - $2,363
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,601 - $1,861

    Ridgescape at Highlands Ranch

    3380 E County Line Rd, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126
    (719) 752-8400
  6. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,612
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,574 - $2,604
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,612 - $2,642

    Elevation at County Line Station

    8331 S Valley Hwy Rd, Englewood, CO 80112
    (970) 670-3687
  7. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,581
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,549 - $1,649
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,581 - $1,681

    Alta Piney Creek

    7400 S Addison Ct, Aurora, CO 80016
    (877) 846-5206
  8. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,515
    Plus Fees

    The Lennox

    8305 S Harvest Ln, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126
    (720) 828-5821
  9. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,380
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,355 - $1,455
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,380 - $1,480

    Alvista Trailside

    5109 S Delaware St, Englewood, CO 80110
    (719) 824-2220
  10. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,608
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,599 - $1,871
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,608 - $1,880

    Villas at Holly

    6760 S Glencoe St, Centennial, CO 80122
    (877) 535-4699
  11. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,513
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,464 - $2,376
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,513 - $1,619
    - 12 Month Lease

    Five810 Southlands

    5810 S Southlands Pkwy, Aurora, CO 80016
    (855) 592-0650
  12. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,399
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,394 - $1,544
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,399 - $1,549

    Griffis at Fiddler's Green

    7700 E Peakview Ave, Centennial, CO 80111
    (720) 212-2145
  13. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,522
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,516 - $1,611
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,522 - $1,617

    The Glenn

    9300 E Mineral Ave, Centennial, CO 80112
    (720) 794-5632
  14. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,443
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,383 - $2,436
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,443 - $1,659

    Portola at SouthGlenn

    6851 S Gaylord St, Centennial, CO 80122
    (855) 510-2181
  15. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,438
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,405 - $1,680
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,438 - $1,538

    Lyra Apartments

    9641 E Geddes Ave, Centennial, CO 80112
    (720) 807-6004
  16. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,437
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,412 - $1,711
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,437 - $1,652

    Waterford Lone Tree

    10047 Park Meadows Dr, Lone Tree, CO 80124
    (720) 212-2136
  17. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,596
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,590
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,596

    Stratford Station

    7555 E Peakview Ave, Englewood, CO 80111
    (720) 362-8159
  18. Price Drop. $257 Off
    1 BED
    $1,544
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $1,621
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,544 - $1,670

    Greenwood Point Apartment Homes

    5312 S Broadway Cir, Englewood, CO 80113
    (720) 902-6292
  19. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,520
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,504 - $1,957
    Required Monthly Fees$16 - $31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,520 - $1,875

    Canyons at Saddle Rock

    6850 S Versailles Way, Aurora, CO 80016
    (720) 513-0643
  20. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,584
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,569 - $2,391
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,584 - $1,709

    Bell Parker Ranch

    18301 Cottonwood Dr, Parker, CO 80134
    (844) 992-2986
  21. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,548
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,472
    Required Monthly Fees$76
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,548

    Springs At Eagle Bend

    7700 S Winnipeg St, Aurora, CO 80016
    (720) 597-8477
  22. STUDIO
    $1,581
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,545 - $1,923
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,581 - $1,590

    Broadstone Wren

    8521 Kings Point Way, Parker, CO 80138
    (720) 580-4948
  23. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,040
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,031 - $1,428
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,040 - $1,437

    Golden Nugget

    291 W Belleview Ave, Englewood, CO 80110
    (855) 792-2018
  24. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,440
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $2,225
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,440 - $1,895

    Fox Run Lofts

    7200 S Blackhawk St, Englewood, CO 80112
    (844) 701-1451
  25. Living Area - Dove Valley
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,629
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,594 - $5,141
    Required Monthly Fees$35 - $45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,629 - $5,186

    Dove Valley

    7550 S Blackhawk St, Englewood, CO 80112
    (844) 620-9994
  26. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,246
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,246 - $1,606
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,246 - $1,606

    Tiburon Apartments

    700 W Belleview Ave, Englewood, CO 80110
    (720) 780-7560
  27. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,571
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,565 - $2,878
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,571 - $1,621

    Copper Terrace

    6550 S Dayton St, Centennial, CO 80111
    (720) 212-2183
  28. STUDIO
    $1,030+
    1 BED
    $1,380+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$945 - $1,345
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Total Monthly Price$1,030 - $1,430
    - 12 Month Lease

    5351 Delaware

    5351 S Delaware St, Littleton, CO 80120
    (720) 358-4893
  29. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,558
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,552 - $1,596
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,558 - $1,602

    The Palmer

    324 Inverness Dr S, Englewood, CO 80112
    (720) 780-8408
  30. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,354+
    2 BEDS
    $1,537+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $2,337
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,354 - $1,767

    Sonoma Resorts

    22159 E Ontario Dr, Aurora, CO 80016
    (720) 513-4644
  31. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,348
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,348 - $1,691
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,348 - $1,393

    Acadia at Cornerstar Apartments

    16045 E Easter Cir, Aurora, CO 80016
    (720) 262-8487
  32. Price Drop. $240 Off
    1 BED
    $1,218+
    2 BEDS
    $1,339+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,218 - $1,950
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,218 - $1,453

    Weston Ridge Apartments

    5957-5977 S Gallup St, Littleton, CO 80120
    (844) 427-4016
  33. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,521
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,490 - $5,000
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,521 - $1,571

    Capstone at Vallagio

    158 Inverness Dr W, Englewood, CO 80112
    (720) 740-1693
  34. Building Photo - Centennial East
    Price Drop. $195 Off
    1 BED
    $1,299+
    2 BEDS
    $1,159+
    3 BEDS
    $1,336+
    Plus Fees

    Centennial East

    14406 E Fremont Ave, Englewood, CO 80112
Showing 42 of 73 results, Page 1 of 2

Centennial at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,808
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Centennial
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Centennial

Centennial, CO Apartments for Rent

Centennial is a home rule city in Arapahoe County that was incorporated in 2001, taking its name from Colorado's admission to the Union in 1876, the centennial year of the Declaration of Independence. Those looking for apartments for rent in Centennial will find a well-planned community in the Denver metro area with access to extensive parks, trails, and modern apartment communities. The city was founded on a promise to keep city taxes at just 1%, and it has grown into a popular suburb with its network of outdoor paths, including the High Line Canal Trail and Willow Creek Trail, where residents can enjoy Colorado's 300-plus days of annual sunshine.

Renting in Centennial offers easy access to major employment centers, with Interstate 25 providing direct routes to downtown Denver and the nearby Denver Tech Center, home to employers like Arrow Electronics and United Launch Alliance. The city features shopping destinations such as the second-largest IKEA store in the United States and The Streets at SouthGlenn, a walkable area with dining and retail options. Apartment communities range from studios to spacious three-bedroom units, with average rents from around $1,574 for studios to $3,221 for three-bedroom homes. Most of Centennial is served by the Cherry Creek School District, and the city's many parks and open spaces provide plenty of opportunities for recreation and outdoor activities throughout the year.