Apartments for Rent in Castle Rock, CO
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,012+2 BEDS$2,255+Base Rent$2,006 - $2,950Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,012 - $2,956
-
Good ValuePlus Fees - 15 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,700+1 BED$1,785+2 BEDS$2,242+3 BEDS$2,856+
The View at Castle Rock
610 Jerry St, Castle Rock, CO 80104 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,515Base Rent$2,400 - $2,500Required Monthly Fees$15Total Monthly Price$2,515- 13 Month Lease
Auburn Brook
1193 Auburn Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80109 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,638+2 BEDS$2,123+Base Rent$1,612 - $3,248Required Monthly Fees$26Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,638 - $2,297
Talus Flats
2355 Mercantile St, Castle Rock, CO 80109 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,697+2 BEDS$2,122+3 BEDS$2,707+Base Rent$1,665 - $3,630Required Monthly Fees$32Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,697 - $3,662
The Prospector Apartments
3360 Esker Cir, Castle Rock, CO 80108 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,681+2 BEDS$2,275+3 BEDS$2,820+Base Rent$1,660 - $5,032Required Monthly Fees$21Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,681 - $3,072
Alana
5989 Alpine Vista Cir, Castle Rock, CO 80108 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,686+2 BEDS$2,271+3 BEDS$3,146+Base Rent$1,665 - $3,130Required Monthly Fees$21Total Monthly Price$1,686 - $3,151
Ara Townhomes & Flats
2291 Mercantile St, Castle Rock, CO 80109 -
Price Drop. $260 OffPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,625+2 BEDS$1,650+
Bluffs at Castle Rock
483 Scott Blvd, Castle Rock, CO 80104 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,449+2 BEDS$1,749+Base Rent$1,449 - $1,849Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,449 - $1,849- 12 Month Lease
The Meadowmark 55+ Active Adult Affordable Living
3223 Timber Mill Pky, Castle Rock, CO 80109 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,406+2 BEDS$1,774+3 BEDS$2,141+Base Rent$1,399 - $2,370Required Monthly Fees$7Total Monthly Price$1,406 - $2,377
Pines at Castle Rock
6221 Castlegate Dr W, Castle Rock, CO 80108 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,642+2 BEDS$2,227+3 BEDS$2,952+Base Rent$1,635 - $3,895Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,642 - $3,132
Venue at the Promenade
6200 Castlegate Dr W, Castle Rock, CO 80108 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,801+2 BEDS$2,284+3 BEDS$3,044+Base Rent$1,717 - $3,053Required Monthly Fees$84Total Monthly Price$1,801 - $3,137
Avalon Castle Rock
4300 Swanson Way, Castle Rock, CO 80109 -
Rent Special
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,217+2 BEDS$2,494+3 BEDS$3,037+4 BEDS$3,462+Base Rent$2,122 - $3,537Required Monthly Fees$95Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,217 - $3,632
Citadel at Castle Pines
353 Edge View Cir, Castle Pines, CO 80108 -
Good ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,494+2 BEDS$1,789+3 BEDS$2,065+Reserve at Castle Highland
1040 Highland Vista Ave, Castle Rock, CO 80109 -
Good Value -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,607+2 BEDS$1,850+3 BEDS$2,353+Base Rent$1,550 - $2,497Required Monthly Fees$37Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,607 - $2,534
The Links at Plum Creek
1100 Plum Creek Pky, Castle Rock, CO 80104 -
Price Drop. $190 OffPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,355+2 BEDS$1,645+
Vistas at Plum Creek
1129 S Eaton Cir, Castle Rock, CO 80104 -
Good ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,328+2 BEDS$1,861+3 BEDS$2,726+
Echo Ridge Apartments
339 E Allen St, Castle Rock, CO 80108 -
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,130+2 BEDS$2,734+3 BEDS$3,160+Base Rent$2,095 - $3,259Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,130 - $3,294
Canvas at Castle Rock
300 Canvas Ridge Ave, Castle Rock, CO 80104 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,9957 Cantril St Unit 7-I
7 Cantril St, Castle Rock, CO 80104 -
3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,750727 Crooked Y Point
727 Crooked Y Point, Castle Rock, CO 80108 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$5,083Base Rent$4,840Required Monthly Fees$243Total Monthly Price$5,083479 Black Feather Loop Unit SI ID1045092P
479 Black Feather Loop, Castle Rock, CO 80104 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS$7,451Base Rent$7,096Required Monthly Fees$355Total Monthly Price$7,451
2873 Merry Rest Way Unit SI ID1045091P
2873 Merry Rest Way, Castle Rock, CO 80109 -
3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$3,265
1902 Villageview Ln
1902 Villageview Ln, Castle Rock, CO 80104 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS$7,624Base Rent$7,260Required Monthly Fees$364Total Monthly Price$7,6243468 Arlen Way Unit SI ID1335184P
3468 Arlen Way, Castle Rock, CO 80104 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 3 BATHS$8,702Base Rent$8,287Required Monthly Fees$415Total Monthly Price$8,7023468 Arlen Way Unit SI ID1380780P
3468 Arlen Way, Castle Rock, CO 80104 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New5 BEDS, 3 BATHS$3,586Base Rent$3,529Required Monthly Fees$57Total Monthly Price$3,586
305 Calhoun Cir
305 Calhoun Cir, Castle Rock, CO 80104 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,545Base Rent$2,497Required Monthly Fees$48Total Monthly Price$2,545
254 S Oman Rd
254 S Oman Rd, Castle Rock, CO 80104 -
3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$3,140
4235 Miners Candle Pl
4235 Miners Candle Pl, Castle Rock, CO 80109 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$2,323Base Rent$2,275Required Monthly Fees$48Total Monthly Price$2,3232040 Oakcrest Cir
2040 Oakcrest Cir, Castle Rock, CO 80104 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,445Base Rent$4,040Required Monthly Fees$405Total Monthly Price$4,4454300 Swanson Wy Unit SI FL1-ID2320A
4300 Swanson Wy, Castle Rock, CO 80109 -
4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$3,340
5772 Echo Park Cir
5772 Echo Park Cir, Castle Rock, CO 80104 -
-
-
-
3 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS$3,6204094 Storm Cloud Way
4094 Storm Cloud Way, Castle Rock, CO 80104 -
3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$3,625
3650 Sky Church Dr
3650 Sky Church Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80109 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,565Base Rent$4,160Required Monthly Fees$405Total Monthly Price$4,565
4300 Swanson Wy Unit SI FL2-ID2293A
4300 Swanson Wy, Castle Rock, CO 80109 -
-
Castle Rock at a Glance
Castle Rock, CO Apartments for Rent
Castle Rock gets its name from the prominent, castle-shaped butte that rises near the center of town and has served as a landmark since the area's earliest settlement in the 1860s. This Douglas County seat sits along the Front Range urban corridor between Denver and Colorado Springs, giving you convenient access to both metro areas. When searching for apartments for rent in Castle Rock, you'll discover a growing town with more than 5,400 acres of parks and open space connected by 75 miles of trails—perfect if you love outdoor recreation and natural beauty.
Renting in Castle Rock means easy commutes via Interstate 25, which runs right through town and connects to Denver about 30 miles north and Colorado Springs roughly 40 miles south. The downtown area offers local shops and dining options near the historic butte, while neighborhoods like The Meadows provide views of the surrounding foothills. Philip S. Miller Park spans 300 acres with hiking, biking, and other activities. With apartment communities ranging from studios to four-bedroom units, you can find housing options that fit different budgets and lifestyles in this rapidly growing town.
Renting in Castle Rock
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 615 Sq Ft $1,543 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 767 Sq Ft $1,694 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,052 Sq Ft $2,071 / mo