Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in Castle Rock, CO
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,731Base Rent$1,725Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,731
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,697Base Rent$1,665 - $2,165Required Monthly Fees$32Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,697 - $2,197
The Prospector Apartments
3360 Esker Cir, Castle Rock, CO 80108 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,765Base Rent$1,750Required Monthly Fees$15Total Monthly Price$1,765- 13 Month Lease
Auburn Brook
1193 Auburn Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80109 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,627Base Rent$1,601 - $2,176Required Monthly Fees$26Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,627 - $1,663
Talus Flats
2355 Mercantile St, Castle Rock, CO 80109 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 15 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,616
The View at Castle Rock
610 Jerry St, Castle Rock, CO 80104 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,629Base Rent$1,608 - $3,596Required Monthly Fees$21Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,629 - $1,881
Alana
5989 Alpine Vista Cir, Castle Rock, CO 80108 -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,605+2 BEDS$1,650+
Bluffs at Castle Rock
483 Scott Blvd, Castle Rock, CO 80104 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,587Base Rent$1,580 - $2,315Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,587 - $1,867
Venue at the Promenade
6200 Castlegate Dr W, Castle Rock, CO 80108 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,406+2 BEDS$1,774+Base Rent$1,399 - $2,154Required Monthly Fees$7Total Monthly Price$1,406 - $2,161
Pines at Castle Rock
6221 Castlegate Dr W, Castle Rock, CO 80108 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,399+2 BEDS$1,699+Base Rent$1,399 - $1,849Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,399 - $1,849- 12 Month Lease
The Meadowmark 55+ Active Adult Affordable Living
3223 Timber Mill Pky, Castle Rock, CO 80109 -
Rent Special
-
Good ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,494+2 BEDS$1,789+Reserve at Castle Highland
1040 Highland Vista Ave, Castle Rock, CO 80109 -
Price Drop. $290 Off -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,546+2 BEDS$1,768+Base Rent$1,492 - $1,905Required Monthly Fees$54Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,546 - $1,959
The Links at Plum Creek
1100 Plum Creek Pky, Castle Rock, CO 80104 -
Price Drop. $190 OffPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,355+2 BEDS$1,645+
Vistas at Plum Creek
1129 S Eaton Cir, Castle Rock, CO 80104 -
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,2852080 Oakcrest Cir
2080 Oakcrest Cir, Castle Rock, CO 80104 -
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,800200 E Wolfensberger Rd Unit 207
200 E Wolfensberger Rd, Castle Rock, CO 80109 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,800
200 E Wolfensberger Rd Unit 203
200 E Wolfensberger Rd, Castle Rock, CO 80109 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,500Base Rent$1,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,500- 12 Month Lease421 Senter Dr
421 Senter Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80104 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$596Base Rent$596Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$596- 6 Month Lease14239 Purple Aster Way Unit 7
14239 Purple Aster Way, Parker, CO 80134 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,800Base Rent$1,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,800- 12 Month Lease114 4th St Unit 114 4th St.
114 4th St, Castle Rock, CO 80104 -
Call for RentPinon Manor Apartments
472 S Gilbert St, Castle Rock, CO 80104
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersCastle Rock at a Glance
Castle Rock, CO Apartments for Rent
Castle Rock gets its name from the prominent, castle-shaped butte that rises near the center of town and has served as a landmark since the area's earliest settlement in the 1860s. This Douglas County seat sits along the Front Range urban corridor between Denver and Colorado Springs, giving you convenient access to both metro areas. When searching for apartments for rent in Castle Rock, you'll discover a growing town with more than 5,400 acres of parks and open space connected by 75 miles of trails—perfect if you love outdoor recreation and natural beauty.