Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Broomfield, CO

344 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 340 W 6th Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,500
    - 11 Month Lease

    340 W 6th Ave Unit Garden Apartment

    340 W 6th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020
  2. Building Photo - 3149 N Oak Cir
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $640
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$640
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$640
    - 6 Month Lease

    3149 N Oak Cir Unit 1

    3149 N Oak Cir, Broomfield, CO 80020
  3. 1 BED, 3 BATHS
    $1,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,000
    - 12 Month Lease

    1094 E 17th Ave

    1094 E 17th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020
  4. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$900
    - 1 Month Lease

    565 W Midway Blvd

    565 W Midway Blvd, Broomfield, CO 80020
  5. Building Photo - 180 Laurel St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,295

    180 Laurel St Unit 180 Laurel St

    180 Laurel St, Broomfield, CO 80020
  6. Building Photo - 66 Garden Center
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$995

    66 Garden Center Unit #103

    66 Garden Center, Broomfield, CO 80020
  7. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,525
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,525

    1100 Sir Galahad Dr Unit D

    1100 Sir Galahad Dr, Lafayette, CO 80026
  8. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,433+
    1 BED
    $1,583+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,430 - $3,223
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Total Monthly Price$1,433 - $1,678

    Bridges at Flatiron

    270 E Flatiron Crossing Dr, Broomfield, CO 80021
  9. Building Photo - The Village at Legacy Ridge
    1 BED
    $1,624
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,559 - $1,675
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,624 - $1,740
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Village at Legacy Ridge

    3850 W 112th Ave, Westminster, CO 80031
Showing 42 of 52 results, Page 2 of 2

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Broomfield at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,745
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Broomfield
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Broomfield

Renting in Broomfield

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Broomfield

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,230 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,645 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
909 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
541 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
384 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters