Keyword Search

Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Brighton, CO

125 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    3 BEDS
    $3,001
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,930 - $3,080
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,001 - $3,151

    Thayne

    305 N 42nd Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
    (720) 712-3396
  2. 2 Months Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,868
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,799 - $2,854
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,868 - $2,908

    The Lanterns at Brighton Crossing

    5305 Longs Peak St, Brighton, CO 80601
    (866) 254-0876
  3. |
    3 BEDS
    $2,631
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,560 - $2,660
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,631 - $2,731

    Villas at Ridgeline Vista

    621 Homestead Avenue, Brighton, CO 80601
    (720) 734-8944
  4. 3 BEDS
    $1,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,950 - $2,085
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,950

    Spring Hollow

    141 S 20th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
    (720) 902-8076
  5. 1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,290
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,257 - $4,850
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,290 - $2,370

    Solaire

    1287 S 8th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
    (720) 538-9913
  6. Building Photo - Canvas at Prairie Center
    Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $3,135
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,100 - $3,305
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Total Monthly Price$3,135 - $3,340

    Canvas at Prairie Center

    2230 Peregrine Dr, Brighton, CO 80601
    (720) 807-8160
  7. Building Photo - Riverwalk Apartments
    Price Drop. $950 Off
    3 BEDS
    $1,887
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,887 - $2,135
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,887
    - 12 Month Lease

    Riverwalk Apartments

    744 Mockingbird St, Brighton, CO 80601
    (720) 802-2407
  8. Price Drop. $376 Off
    3 BEDS
    $2,606
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,536 - $6,615
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,606 - $2,701

    The Bromley at Brighton Crossing

    4900 Bowie Dr, Brighton, CO 80601
    (720) 538-9104
  9. Exceptional Value
    3 BEDS
    $2,303
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,287 - $2,937
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,303 - $2,304

    Elements at Prairie Center

    3128 Eagle Blvd, Brighton, CO 80601
    (855) 674-2888
  10. 2 Months Free
    3 BEDS
    $2,111
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,111 - $5,400
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,111 - $2,128

    Platte View Landing

    90 S Miller Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
    (720) 223-1847
  11. 1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $1,999
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,999 - $2,079
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,999 - $2,079

    Sterling Park Apartments

    4242 E Bromley Ln, Brighton, CO 80601
    (866) 719-7510
  12. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,736
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,725
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$2,736

    4773 Tanner Peak Trail

    4773 Tanner Peak Trail, Brighton, CO 80601
    (833) 736-8264
  13. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,896
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,885
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$2,896

    4431 Crestone Peak St

    4431 Crestone Peak St, Brighton, CO 80601
    (833) 736-8264
  14. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,891
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,880
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$2,891

    1134 Sunbird Ave

    1134 Sunbird Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
    (833) 736-8264
  15. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,944
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,799
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Total Monthly Price$2,944

    5134 Golden Eagle Pkwy

    5134 Golden Eagle Pkwy, Brighton, CO 80601
    (888) 990-4684
  16. 3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,990
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,845
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Total Monthly Price$2,990

    12053 Ivanhoe Cir

    12053 Ivanhoe Cir, Brighton, CO 80602
    (888) 990-4684
  17. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,556
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,499
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,556

    348 S 29th Ave

    348 S 29th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
    (720) 792-6027
  18. 3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $3,456
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,399
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$3,456

    385 Longspur Dr

    385 Longspur Dr, Brighton, CO 80601
    (720) 792-6027
  19. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,690
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,545
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Total Monthly Price$2,690

    2455 Wolf Creek Dr

    2455 Wolf Creek Dr, Brighton, CO 80601
    (888) 990-4684
  20. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,631
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,620
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$2,631

    15142 E 119th Ave

    15142 E 119th Ave, Brighton, CO 80603
    (833) 736-8264
  21. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,746
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,735
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$2,746

    5046 Pelican St

    5046 Pelican St, Brighton, CO 80601
    (833) 736-8264
  22. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,616
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,605
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$2,616

    251 Lonewolf Dr

    251 Lonewolf Dr, Brighton, CO 80603
    (833) 736-8264
  23. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,746
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,735
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$2,746

    4747 Crestone Peak St

    4747 Crestone Peak St, Brighton, CO 80601
    (833) 736-8264
  24. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,151
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,140
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Total Monthly Price$3,151

    11468 River Run Pky

    11468 River Run Pky, Henderson, CO 80640
    (833) 736-8264
  25. Building Photo - 729 Canyon Ln
    3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,910
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,765
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Total Monthly Price$2,910

    729 Canyon Ln

    729 Canyon Ln, Lochbuie, CO 80603
    (888) 990-4684
  26. Building Photo - 6297 E 122nd Ave
    3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,800
    - 12 Month Lease

    6297 E 122nd Ave

    6297 E 122nd Ave, Brighton, CO 80602
  27. Building Photo - 4140 Lake St
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,300

    4140 Lake St

    4140 Lake St, Brighton, CO 80603
  28. Building Photo - 15800 E 121st Ave
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,695
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,695
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,695

    15800 E 121st Ave

    15800 E 121st Ave, Brighton, CO 80603
  29. Building Photo - 828 Hearthstone Ave
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,650

    828 Hearthstone Ave

    828 Hearthstone Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
  30. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,145
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,145
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,145

    3 Bedroom 2 Bath Mobile Home!

    120 Co Rd 37, Lochbuie, CO 80603
  31. 3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,750

    16571 E 119th Way

    16571 E 119th Way, Commerce City, CO 80022
  32. 3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $3,170
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,095
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$3,170

    12421 E 105th Pl

    12421 E 105th Pl, Commerce City, CO 80022
Showing 42 of 44 results, Page 1 of 2

Brighton at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,547
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Brighton
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Brighton

Brighton, CO Apartments for Rent

Brighton is the county seat of Adams County, located about 20 miles northeast of Denver, offering a small-town atmosphere with convenient access to the metro area. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Brighton, you'll discover plenty of options in a city that balances historic charm with ongoing growth, where the downtown area features specialty shops, breweries, and restaurants alongside reminders of the city's frontier past.

Renting in Brighton appeals to those who value both affordability and accessibility, with average rents lower than many nearby Denver suburbs while maintaining easy commutes via Interstate 76 and proximity to Denver International Airport. The city provides access to outdoor recreation at nearby Barr Lake State Park and numerous local parks and golf courses, while residents can enjoy community events like the Festival of Lights, Colorado's second-largest holiday parade. With a population of over 40,000 and a median household income around $90,000, Brighton offers apartment communities in a setting that combines suburban convenience with a close-knit community feel.

Renting in Brighton

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes