Keyword Search

Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in City Center

62 Rentals
  1. |
    3 BEDS
    $2,672
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,572 - $2,985
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,672 - $3,085

    Retreat at City Center

    820 S Cimarron Way, Aurora, CO 80012
    (844) 731-3140
  2. Good Value
    3 BEDS
    $2,780
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,735 - $3,458
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$2,780 - $3,503

    Legacy Metro 525

    525 S Dawson St, Aurora, CO 80012
    (877) 352-5947
  3. Price Drop. $750 Off
    |
    3 BEDS
    $1,500
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Solstice CO

    932 S Helena Way, Aurora, CO 80017
    (720) 713-3202
  4. Building Photo - The Gild
    Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $3,217
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,105 - $3,300
    Required Monthly Fees$112
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,217 - $3,412

    The Gild

    550 S Dawson St, Aurora, CO 80012
    (833) 686-6291
  5. Kitchen - Fairview Apartments
    Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $1,965
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,948 - $2,986
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,965 - $2,008

    Fairview Apartments

    14594 E Mississippi Ave, Aurora, CO 80012
  6. Building Photo - Stella On The Park
    Discounts
    3 BEDS
    $2,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,825
    Required Monthly Fees$75 - $375
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,900 - $3,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    Stella On The Park

    14565 E Alameda Ave, Aurora, CO 80012

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Aurora at a Glance

Average Rent

$669
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Aurora
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Aurora

City Center Neighborhood in Aurora, CO

So you're looking for the perfect three-bedroom apartment for rent in City Center. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious three-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Whether you're a growing family, roommates, or someone who values extra space, a three-bedroom apartment in City Center provides the perfect solution.

If you're moving with roommates, sharing rent makes three-bedroom apartments a budget-friendly way to enjoy more space. If you're moving with a family, the large floor plans of these rentals offer plenty of room for individual privacy and shared activities. With multiple bedrooms, you can create a comfortable home office, guest room, or play area. Enjoy the convenience of larger living areas, additional storage, and potentially enhanced amenities like on-site gyms or parking facilities. Choose any of these 7 three-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Aurora

(For 1 bedroom apartments)