Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in City Center

401 Rentals
  1. |
    2 BEDS
    $1,901
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,801 - $2,767
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,901 - $2,867

    Retreat at City Center

    820 S Cimarron Way, Aurora, CO 80012
    (844) 731-3140
  2. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,326
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,281 - $2,740
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$2,326 - $2,785

    Legacy Metro 525

    525 S Dawson St, Aurora, CO 80012
    (877) 352-5947
  3. Price Drop. $619 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,350
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Solstice CO

    932 S Helena Way, Aurora, CO 80017
    (720) 713-3202
  4. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $1,675
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $1,675

    Ridge Hill

    991 S Crystal Way, Aurora, CO 80012
    (720) 594-7241
  5. Building Photo - Grove at City Center
    Price Drop. $427 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,528
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,518 - $1,683
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,528 - $1,693

    Grove at City Center

    14192-14304 E Tennessee Ave, Aurora, CO 80012
    (720) 709-1970
  6. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,484
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,372 - $2,829
    Required Monthly Fees$112
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,484 - $2,941

    The Gild

    550 S Dawson St, Aurora, CO 80012
    (833) 686-6291
  7. Kitchen - Fairview Apartments
    Price Drop. $507 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,414
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,397 - $2,378
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,414

    Fairview Apartments

    14594 E Mississippi Ave, Aurora, CO 80012
  8. Building Photo - 14301 E Tennessee Ave
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,595
    - 12 Month Lease

    14301 E Tennessee Ave Unit 203-2

    14301 E Tennessee Ave, Aurora, CO 80012
  9. Building Photo - 14341 E Tennessee Ave
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,000
    - 12 Month Lease

    14341 E Tennessee Ave Unit 109

    14341 E Tennessee Ave, Aurora, CO 80012
  10. Kitchen opens to living area - 14341 E Tennessee Ave
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,100
    - 12 Month Lease

    14341 E Tennessee Ave Unit 204

    14341 E Tennessee Ave, Aurora, CO 80012
  11. Building Photo - 14341 E Tennessee Ave
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,850

    14341 E Tennessee Ave Unit 104

    14341 E Tennessee Ave, Aurora, CO 80012
  12. Building Photo - 14301 E Tennessee Ave
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,800

    14301 E Tennessee Ave

    14301 E Tennessee Ave, Aurora, CO 80012
  13. Building Photo - 14301 E Tennessee Ave
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,595

    14301 E Tennessee Ave

    14301 E Tennessee Ave, Aurora, CO 80012
  14. Building Photo - Stella On The Park
    Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $2,070
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,995 - $2,245
    Required Monthly Fees$75 - $375
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,070 - $2,620
    - 12 Month Lease

    Stella On The Park

    14565 E Alameda Ave, Aurora, CO 80012

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Aurora at a Glance

Average Rent

$669
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Aurora
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Aurora

City Center Neighborhood in Aurora, CO

So you're looking for the perfect two-bedroom apartment for rent in City Center. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious two-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Two-bedroom apartments' larger layout and versatile living spaces provide ample room for individuals, couples, or even small families in City Center.

With the shared cost of rent, two-bedroom apartments offer great value for the space you get. Even if you're not searching with roommates, a two-bedroom apartment has practical benefits. Experience the advantages of having an extra bedroom, whether for a home office, guest room, or added storage space. The flexibility of a second bedroom allows you to personalize your home and adapt to changing needs. Enjoy a larger living area, multiple closets, and potentially additional amenities like balconies or in-unit laundry. Choose any of these 23 two-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Aurora