Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Santa Rosa, CA
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,020Base Rent$3,012 - $3,916Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,020 - $3,924
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,601Base Rent$2,595 - $2,695Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,601 - $2,701
Annadel
1020 Jennings Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 -
2 Months Free
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,396Base Rent$2,388 - $2,520Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,396 - $2,528
Vineyard Gardens
220-240 Burt St, Santa Rosa, CA 95407 -
|
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,815Base Rent$2,735Required Monthly Fees$80Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,815
Acacia on Santa Rosa Creek
4656 Quigg Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95409 -
|
-
-
1 Month Free|
-
Rent Special
-
Rent Special
-
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,963Base Rent$2,924 - $6,378Required Monthly Fees$39Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,963 - $3,134
Fiori Estates
5102 Dowdell Ave, Rohnert Park, CA 94928 -
1 Month Free
-
Good Value
-
2 BEDS$2,434
The Overlook At Fountaingrove
200 Bicentennial Way, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 -
-
2 BEDS$2,495Creekside Village Apartments
5209 Old Redwood Hwy, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 -
Rent Special -
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,155Base Rent$3,095Required Monthly Fees$60Total Monthly Price$3,155
Rancho Valencia
1481 Wrigley Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95407 -
Price Drop. $250 Off
-
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $328 Off
Santa Rosa, CA Apartments for Rent
Santa Rosa serves as the county seat of Sonoma County and sits at the heart of California's renowned Wine Country. Founded in 1833 and named after Saint Rose of Lima, this city offers apartment seekers a perfect balance of natural beauty and convenience. If you're looking for apartments for rent in Santa Rosa, you'll discover a city where historic neighborhoods like Railroad Square showcase beautifully preserved architecture alongside modern apartment communities. The city proudly hosts the Charles M. Schulz Museum, celebrating the creator of Peanuts, and the Luther Burbank Home and Gardens, honoring the pioneering horticulturist's legacy.
Renting in Santa Rosa means enjoying easy access to outdoor adventures and city perks. Downtown revolves around Old Courthouse Square, where you'll find local shops and dining spots that give the city its character. Nature lovers will appreciate nearby Spring Lake Regional Park and Trione-Annadel State Park, perfect for weekend hikes and outdoor fun. Thanks to its location along Highway 101, commuting throughout Sonoma County or to the greater Bay Area is a breeze. You'll find apartment communities ranging from cozy studios to spacious floor plans, with great options in established neighborhoods like Fountain Grove and areas near downtown. Add in the surrounding Wine Country, local wineries, and attractions like Safari West, and it's easy to see why renters love calling Santa Rosa home-it's the ideal spot for balancing city living with California's natural beauty.