One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Santa Rosa, CA
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,196Base Rent$2,190 - $2,290Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,196 - $2,296
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,561Base Rent$2,553 - $3,128Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,561 - $3,136
Felix
420 Mendocino Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,938Base Rent$1,930 - $2,097Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,938 - $2,105
Vineyard Gardens
220-240 Burt St, Santa Rosa, CA 95407 -
|
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,240Base Rent$2,160 - $2,270Required Monthly Fees$80Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,240 - $2,350
Acacia on Santa Rosa Creek
4656 Quigg Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95409 -
2 Months Free
-
2 Months Free|
-
-
Good Value
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,199Base Rent$2,160 - $4,309Required Monthly Fees$39Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,199 - $2,600
Fiori Estates
5102 Dowdell Ave, Rohnert Park, CA 94928 -
-
1 BED$2,343
The Overlook At Fountaingrove
200 Bicentennial Way, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 -
-
Good Value
-
-
-
Price Drop. $225 Off -
-
Price Drop. $236 Off
-
Discounts
-
1 BED$1,900
Heritage Place Boutique Apartments
2900 McBride Ln, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,514Base Rent$2,481 - $2,737Required Monthly Fees$33Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,514 - $2,654
Adega
541 Carlson Ave, Rohnert Park, CA 94928 -
1 BED$2,390Renaissance Apartment Homes
2111 Kawana Springs Rd, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 -
1 BED$2,280Harvest Park Apartment Homes
2327 Summercreek Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Santa Rosa at a Glance
Santa Rosa, CA Apartments for Rent
Santa Rosa serves as the county seat of Sonoma County and sits at the heart of California's renowned Wine Country. Founded in 1833 and named after Saint Rose of Lima, this city offers apartment seekers a perfect balance of natural beauty and convenience. If you're looking for apartments for rent in Santa Rosa, you'll discover a city where historic neighborhoods like Railroad Square showcase beautifully preserved architecture alongside modern apartment communities. The city proudly hosts the Charles M. Schulz Museum, celebrating the creator of Peanuts, and the Luther Burbank Home and Gardens, honoring the pioneering horticulturist's legacy.
Renting in Santa Rosa means enjoying easy access to outdoor adventures and city perks. Downtown revolves around Old Courthouse Square, where you'll find local shops and dining spots that give the city its character. Nature lovers will appreciate nearby Spring Lake Regional Park and Trione-Annadel State Park, perfect for weekend hikes and outdoor fun. Thanks to its location along Highway 101, commuting throughout Sonoma County or to the greater Bay Area is a breeze. You'll find apartment communities ranging from cozy studios to spacious floor plans, with great options in established neighborhoods like Fountain Grove and areas near downtown. Add in the surrounding Wine Country, local wineries, and attractions like Safari West, and it's easy to see why renters love calling Santa Rosa home-it's the ideal spot for balancing city living with California's natural beauty.