Apartments for Rent in Santa Rosa, CA with Parking
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,324+1 BED$2,561+2 BEDS$3,020+Base Rent$2,316 - $3,915Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,324 - $3,923
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,240Base Rent$2,160 - $2,270Required Monthly Fees$80Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,240 - $2,350
Acacia on Santa Rosa Creek
4656 Quigg Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95409 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,938+2 BEDS$2,372+Base Rent$1,930 - $2,520Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,938 - $2,528
Vineyard Gardens
220-240 Burt St, Santa Rosa, CA 95407 -
2 Months Free|
-
|
-
1 BED$2,510+2 BEDS$2,575+3 BEDS$3,445+
Vineyard Creek Apartments
802 Vineyard Creek Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 -
1 Month Free|2 BEDS$2,450+3 BEDS$2,750+
Mark West Village
4034 Alexander David Ct, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 -
Good Value1 BED$1,799+2 BEDS$2,250+3 BEDS$3,000+
The Palms at Coddingtown
1333 W Steele Ln, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 -
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,199+2 BEDS$2,936+Base Rent$2,160 - $6,737Required Monthly Fees$39Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,199 - $3,234
Fiori Estates
5102 Dowdell Ave, Rohnert Park, CA 94928 -
1 BED$2,145+2 BEDS$2,689+3 BEDS$3,339+
Arrive Sonoma Ridge
2900 St Paul Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95405 -
-
Rent Special1 BED$2,818+2 BEDS$2,674+3 BEDS$3,098+
The Boulders at Fountaingrove
3680 Kelsey Knolls, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 -
Good Value
-
1 BED$2,343+2 BEDS$2,334+3 BEDS$3,265+
The Overlook At Fountaingrove
200 Bicentennial Way, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,237+2 BEDS$2,751+
Shadow Creek Apartments
4145 Shadow Ln, Santa Rosa, CA 95405 -
2 BEDS$2,295+3 BEDS$2,955+
Edge at Howarth Park
3731 Sonoma Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95405 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$2,495+3 BEDS$3,400+
Cedarwood Apartments
725 W College Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 -
-
Good Value1 BED$1,995+2 BEDS$2,295+
Vintage Ridge Apartment Homes
2705 Range Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 -
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $225 Off1 BED$1,825+2 BEDS$2,185+3 BEDS$2,285+Country Club Apartments
2807 Yulupa Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95405 -
Price Drop. $395 Off1 BED$2,300+2 BEDS$2,770+3 BEDS$3,000+The Meadows at Fountaingrove
3589 Round Barn Rd, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 -
1 BED$2,099+2 BEDS$2,599+4 BEDS$2,699+
The Marq
3637 Sonoma Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95405 -
Price Drop. $328 Off
-
Discounts
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,105+3 BEDS$3,255+Base Rent$3,045 - $3,545Required Monthly Fees$60Total Monthly Price$3,105 - $3,605
Rancho Valencia
1481 Wrigley Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95407 -
1 BED$1,980+2 BEDS$2,290+
Stony Creek Apartments
150 Stony Point Rd, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 -
-
1 BED$1,900+2 BEDS$2,500+
Heritage Place Boutique Apartments
2900 McBride Ln, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,300+2 BEDS$2,400+
Valley View Townhomes
2802-2842 Yulupa Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95405 -
Rent Special
-
Rent Special1 BED$2,395+2 BEDS$2,895+3 BEDS$3,250+
West End Townhomes
1001 Doubles Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95407 -
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,850+2 BEDS$2,300+
Prospect Place Apartments
1024 Prospect Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95409 -
Rent Special
-
STUDIO$1,550+1 BED$1,595+2 BEDS$2,250+3 BEDS$2,400+
Pacific Garden Apartments
1265 Pacific Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 -
1 BED$2,370+2 BEDS$2,643+
Bell Rohnert Park
600 Rohnert Park Expy W, Rohnert Park, CA 94928 -
1 BED$2,314+2 BEDS$3,057+
Mountain Shadows Apartments
160 Golf Course Dr, Rohnert Park, CA 94928 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,514+2 BEDS$3,317+3 BEDS$3,932+Base Rent$2,481 - $4,859Required Monthly Fees$33Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,514 - $3,932
Adega
541 Carlson Ave, Rohnert Park, CA 94928 -
1 BED$2,390+2 BEDS$2,635+3 BEDS$3,215+Renaissance Apartment Homes
2111 Kawana Springs Rd, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 -
1 BED$2,280+2 BEDS$2,820+Harvest Park Apartment Homes
2327 Summercreek Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Santa Rosa at a Glance
Santa Rosa, CA Apartments for Rent
Santa Rosa serves as the county seat of Sonoma County and sits at the heart of California's renowned Wine Country. Founded in 1833 and named after Saint Rose of Lima, this city offers apartment seekers a perfect balance of natural beauty and convenience. If you're looking for apartments for rent in Santa Rosa, you'll discover a city where historic neighborhoods like Railroad Square showcase beautifully preserved architecture alongside modern apartment communities. The city proudly hosts the Charles M. Schulz Museum, celebrating the creator of Peanuts, and the Luther Burbank Home and Gardens, honoring the pioneering horticulturist's legacy.
Renting in Santa Rosa means enjoying easy access to outdoor adventures and city perks. Downtown revolves around Old Courthouse Square, where you'll find local shops and dining spots that give the city its character. Nature lovers will appreciate nearby Spring Lake Regional Park and Trione-Annadel State Park, perfect for weekend hikes and outdoor fun. Thanks to its location along Highway 101, commuting throughout Sonoma County or to the greater Bay Area is a breeze. You'll find apartment communities ranging from cozy studios to spacious floor plans, with great options in established neighborhoods like Fountain Grove and areas near downtown. Add in the surrounding Wine Country, local wineries, and attractions like Safari West, and it's easy to see why renters love calling Santa Rosa home-it's the ideal spot for balancing city living with California's natural beauty.