Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in South Coast Metro

785 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $3,357
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,349 - $4,315
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,357 - $4,323

    Aurum

    2055 Main St, Irvine, CA 92614
    (949) 658-2036
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,706
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,700 - $4,105
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,706 - $4,111

    The Row at Red Hill

    2010 E Warner Ave, Santa Ana, CA 92705
    (562) 371-8330
  3. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $3,075
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,600 - $3,391
    Required Monthly Fees$147
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,075 - $3,538

    Nineteen01

    1901 E 1st St, Santa Ana, CA 92705
    (714) 312-1463
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,338
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,333 - $5,777
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,338 - $5,782

    Rafferty

    401 N Main St, Santa Ana, CA 92701
    (657) 279-9653
  5. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,797
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,764 - $3,621
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,797 - $3,654

    Broadstone Atlas

    2590 Red Hill Ave, Santa Ana, CA 92705
    (657) 300-5484
  6. 1 BED
    $2,776
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,759 - $3,039
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,776 - $3,056

    3400 Avenue Of The Arts

    3400 Avenue of the Arts, Costa Mesa, CA 92626
    (209) 457-7064
  7. Price Drop. $385 Off
    1 BED
    $2,631
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,625
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,631

    El Paseo

    14901 Newport Ave, Tustin, CA 92780
    (949) 577-8764
  8. 1 BED
    $2,815
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,783 - $3,639
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,815 - $3,671

    Broadstone Arden

    1951 E Dyer Rd, Santa Ana, CA 92705
    (949) 736-5840
  9. 1 BED
    $2,998
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,965 - $3,905
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,998 - $3,820

    Broadstone Archive

    1901 E Dyer Rd, Santa Ana, CA 92705
    (657) 300-2411
  10. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,705
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,672 - $4,627
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,705 - $3,380

    Park on First

    100 S Zoo Ln, Santa Ana, CA 92701
    (949) 617-0481
  11. Price Drop. $305 Off
    1 BED
    $2,486
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,475 - $2,505
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,486 - $2,516

    The Galleria

    16425 Harbor Blvd, Fountain Valley, CA 92708
    (657) 300-5345
  12. Building Photo - Fairview Green
    Price Drop. $617 Off
    1 BED
    $2,291
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,276 - $2,322
    Required Monthly Fees$15 - $20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,291 - $2,342

    Fairview Green

    2613 S Fairview Sreet St, Santa Ana, CA 92704
    (657) 279-4788
Showing 42 of 93 results, Page 1 of 3

Santa Ana at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Santa Ana

South Coast Metro Neighborhood in Santa Ana, CA

If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of South Coast Metro one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.

One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 93 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Santa Ana

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters