Cheap Apartments for Rent in Santa Clara County, CA
-
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,100 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,100831 Opal Dr Unit 3
831 Opal Dr, San Jose, CA 95117 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$4,510Base Rent$4,480Required Monthly Fees$30Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$4,510Central Park at Whisman Station
100 N Whisman Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,109+2 BEDS$3,300+Base Rent$3,103 - $4,422Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,109 - $4,252
La Terraza
470 Saratoga Ave, San Jose, CA 95129 -
1 Month Free1 BED$3,115+2 BEDS$4,055+Avalon at Cahill Park
754 The Alameda, San Jose, CA 95126 -
1 BED$3,116+2 BEDS$3,453+3 BEDS$4,705+Shadowbrook
235 Bernardo Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 -
1 BED$3,117+2 BEDS$3,837+Brookside Oaks
1651 Belleville Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$3,125+2 BEDS$3,900+Catalina Luxury Apartments
3600 Flora Vista Ave, Santa Clara, CA 95051 -
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $430 Off|STUDIO$3,130+1 BED$3,180+2 BEDS$4,235+
Crescent Village Apartment Homes
320 Crescent Village Cir, San Jose, CA 95134 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,140Base Rent$3,140Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,140141 Saratoga Ave Unit SI FL3-ID2104
141 Saratoga Ave, Santa Clara, CA 95051 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$3,142+2 BEDS$4,082+3 BEDS$5,402+
River Terrace
730-730 Agnew Rd, Santa Clara, CA 95054 -
Discounts|1 BED$3,145+2 BEDS$4,745+3 BEDS$5,895+
Glenbrook Apartments
10100 Mary Ave, Cupertino, CA 95014 -
1 BED$3,146+2 BEDS$3,816+3 BEDS$4,522+
Bell Almaden
401 Briar Ridge Drive, San Jose, CA 95123 -
Good Value1 BED$3,149+2 BEDS$4,391+
The Verdant Apartments
3700 Casa Verde St, San Jose, CA 95134 -
Exceptional Value -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,150Base Rent$3,150Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,150202 Calvert Dr Unit SI FL2-ID2106
202 Calvert Dr, San Jose, CA 95014 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,150Base Rent$3,150Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,15018812 Pendergast Ave
18812 Pendergast Ave, Cupertino, CA 95014 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,150Base Rent$3,150Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,150335 N 3rd St Unit 4
335 N 3rd St, Campbell, CA 95008 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$3,150Base Rent$3,150Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,150
111 Escazu Ct
111 Escazu Ct, San Jose, CA 95116 -
2 BEDS$3,150830 Williams Way Unit 3
830 Williams Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,150*Cambrian Park* Updated 2BR/2B single story duplex.
1891 Camden Ave, San Jose, CA 95124 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,150
1217 Hester Ave Unit B
1217 Hester Ave, San Jose, CA 95126 -
2 BEDS$3,150
Village Green Apartments
3270 Cabrillo Ave, Santa Clara, CA 95051 -
Rent Special1 BED$3,152+2 BEDS$4,228+
Mission Pointe by Windsor
1063 Morse Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 -
1 BED$3,159+2 BEDS$3,501+Shadow Oaks Apartment Homes
202 Calvert Dr, Cupertino, CA 95014 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,196Base Rent$3,164 - $4,706Required Monthly Fees$32Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,196 - $3,347
The Standard (CA)
515 Lincoln Ave, San Jose, CA 95126 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$3,164+2 BEDS$3,333+3 BEDS$6,011+Mansion Grove
502 Mansion Park Dr, Santa Clara, CA 95054 -
Rent Special1 BED$3,165+2 BEDS$3,900+
Summerwood Apartments
444 Saratoga Ave, Santa Clara, CA 95050 -
1 BED$3,167Ilara
1201 S Main St, Milpitas, CA 95035 -
Discounts1 BED$3,170+2 BEDS$4,445+
Village Green Apartments
21230 Homestead Rd, Cupertino, CA 95014 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,204+2 BEDS$3,606+Base Rent$3,172 - $6,588Required Monthly Fees$32Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,204 - $4,057
Mosaic Apartments
500 Race St, San Jose, CA 95126 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,180Base Rent$3,180Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,1801220 N Fair Oaks Ave Unit SI FL2-ID839
1220 N Fair Oaks Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,180Base Rent$3,180Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,180202 Calvert Dr Unit SI FL2-ID2050
202 Calvert Dr, San Jose, CA 95014 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,189+2 BEDS$4,164+Base Rent$3,182 - $4,352Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,189 - $4,359
121 Tasman
121 E Tasman Dr, San Jose, CA 95134 -
1 BED$3,185+2 BEDS$4,780+3 BEDS$5,340+
Graham at The Fields
1455 McCandless Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 -
Good Value1 BED$3,185+2 BEDS$3,615+The Podium Apartments
10100 Torre Ave, Cupertino, CA 95014 -
1 BED$3,187+2 BEDS$4,159+Bristol Commons
732 E Evelyn Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 -
1 BED$3,190+2 BEDS$3,605+
Avalon Morrison Park
899 Morrison Park Dr, San Jose, CA 95126 -
Good Value -
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Jose
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Seven Trees 537 Sq Ft $2,001/mo
- Alma-Almaden 628 Sq Ft $2,194/mo
- Deer Run 645 Sq Ft $2,216/mo
- Willow Glen 643 Sq Ft $2,326/mo
- Walnut Blossom 668 Sq Ft $2,366/mo
- Fruitdale Ruexford 657 Sq Ft $2,431/mo
- Barbera-Stokes 750 Sq Ft $2,551/mo
- Greylands 682 Sq Ft $2,616/mo
- Everydale-Neimen 710 Sq Ft $2,619/mo
- Rose Glen 642 Sq Ft $2,631/mo