Apartments for Rent in San Marcos, CA with Gym/Fitness Center
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,660+1 BED$2,895+2 BEDS$3,645+3 BEDS$5,910+Base Rent$2,350 - $12,900Required Monthly Fees$10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,660 - $12,910
-
Exceptional Value|1 BED$2,350+2 BEDS$2,898+
Prominence Apartments
601 S Twin Oaks Valley Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078 -
Discounts|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,716+1 BED$2,518+2 BEDS$3,470+Base Rent$2,513 - $5,993Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,518 - $4,047
Palomar Station
1257 Armorlite Dr, San Marcos, CA 92069 -
-
|1 BED$2,400+2 BEDS$2,900+
Coastal Living at San Marcos 55+ Community
768 Woodward St, San Marcos, CA 92069 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,064+2 BEDS$2,380+Base Rent$2,059 - $2,799Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,064 - $2,804
Mariposa
221 Smilax Rd, Vista, CA 92083 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,203+2 BEDS$2,279+Base Rent$2,196 - $4,476Required Monthly Fees$7 - $10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,203 - $4,486
Overture San Marcos 55+ Senior Housing Apartment Homes
852 Avenida Ricardo, San Marcos, CA 92069 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$2,548+2 BEDS$2,841+3 BEDS$3,228+
Barham Villas
570 E Barham Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$2,325+2 BEDS$2,642+3 BEDS$3,018+
Tuscany Hills Apartments
715 Ash Ln, San Marcos, CA 92069 -
Exceptional Value
-
Good Value1 BED$1,919+2 BEDS$2,121+
Hadley Apartments - A 55+ Lifestyle Community
1045 Morning View Dr, Escondido, CA 92026 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,729+1 BED$1,922+2 BEDS$2,191+
Hendrix Apartments - A 55+ Lifestyle Community
439 W El Norte Pky, Escondido, CA 92026 -
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,135+2 BEDS$2,400+Base Rent$2,130 - $2,430Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,135 - $2,400Royal Oaks 55+ Senior Apartment Community
650 Woodward St, San Marcos, CA 92069 -
1 BED$2,135+2 BEDS$2,685+
Meadow Creek Apartments
3474 Descanso Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$2,575+2 BEDS$2,825+
Woodland Village Senior Apartments
975 Woodland Pky, San Marcos, CA 92069 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,206+2 BEDS$2,551+Base Rent$2,198 - $2,733Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,206 - $2,741
Madera Ridge
1051 W El Norte Pky, Escondido, CA 92026 -
-
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,500
1560 Circa Del Lago Unit d304
1560 Circa Del Lago, San Marcos, CA 92078 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$4,200
1682 Circa Del Lago Unit A308
1682 Circa Del Lago, San Marcos, CA 92078 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,250Base Rent$3,250Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,250220 Woodland Pky Unit 250
220 Woodland Pky, San Marcos, CA 92069 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,900Base Rent$2,900Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,900858 S Rancho Santa Fe Rd Unit C
858 S Rancho Santa Fe Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078 -
3 BEDS, 3 BATHS$4,200240 Abacus Ave
240 Abacus Ave, San Marcos, CA 92078 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,881+3 BEDS$3,401+Base Rent$2,875 - $3,595Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,881 - $3,601Whispering Oaks
468 N Twin Oaks Valley Rd, San Marcos, CA 92069 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$3,145Crest 850
850 Village Dr, San Marcos, CA 92078 -
1 BED$2,650+2 BEDS$3,275+3 BEDS$3,650+
Viewpoint Luxury Apartments
830 S Rancho Santa Fe Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078 -
Call for Rent
Rancho Santa Fe Village - Affordable 55+
500 S Rancho Santa Fe Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078 -
1 Month Free1 BED$2,399+2 BEDS$2,799+Rancho Hills
856 Heatherwood Ln, Vista, CA 92081 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,463+2 BEDS$3,012+Alta Vista Apartments
1245 Morning View Dr, Escondido, CA 92026
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersSan Marcos at a Glance
San Marcos, CA Apartments for Rent
San Marcos is home to California State University San Marcos and Palomar College, making it an educational hub in North County San Diego with a population of over 94,000. If you're searching for apartments for rent in San Marcos, you'll discover everything from apartment communities near the university district to residential options in San Elijo Hills and Discovery Hills, with studios averaging around $2,498 per month and two-bedroom units averaging $2,855.
Renting in San Marcos means you'll enjoy both outdoor adventures and city conveniences, with Lake San Marcos, Walnut Grove Park, and miles of hiking and biking trails throughout Twin Oaks Valley just minutes away. Restaurant Row along San Marcos Boulevard puts dining and shopping within walking distance, while the weekly farmers market brings fresh local produce and artisan goods right to your neighborhood. Getting around is easy with the Sprinter light rail running along Highway 78 (with six local stations), plus quick access to I-15 and I-5 for trips throughout San Diego County. The Creek District and University District keep growing too, bringing new retail and dining spots to complement established neighborhoods.