Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in South San Jose

395 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $4,529
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,520 - $6,179
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,529 - $6,087

    Maxwell at Bascom

    1350 S Bascom Ave, San Jose, CA 95128
    (669) 201-2385
  2. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,629
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,629 - $3,081
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,629 - $3,081

    View at Blossom Hill

    1001 Blossom Hill Rd, San Jose, CA 95123
    (562) 386-0643
  3. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $3,503
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,454 - $3,707
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,503

    Ascent

    5805 Charlotte Dr, San Jose, CA 95123
    (669) 202-6489
  4. 2 BEDS
    $3,413
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,336 - $3,461
    Required Monthly Fees$77
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,413 - $3,538

    Monterey Grove

    6100 Monterey Hwy, San Jose, CA 95138
    (650) 668-0153
  5. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $3,163
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,066
    Required Monthly Fees$97
    Total Monthly Price$3,163

    The Grove

    1919 Fruitdale Ave, San Jose, CA 95128
    (669) 230-1664
  6. Building Photo - San Jose Greens
    2 BEDS
    $2,671
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,660 - $2,985
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,671 - $2,996

    San Jose Greens

    2405 Woodard Rd, San Jose, CA 95124
    (562) 386-0261
  7. 2 BEDS
    $3,160
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,122 - $3,430
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,160 - $3,468

    Avana Almaden

    1070 Foxchase Dr, San Jose, CA 95123
    (669) 291-2712
  8. Price Drop. $341 Off
    2 BEDS
    $2,828
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,738 - $3,213
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,828 - $3,218

    Blossom Hill

    5480 Lean Ave, San Jose, CA 95123
    (669) 444-4550
  9. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $3,193
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,123 - $3,149
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,193 - $3,219

    Santa Teresa Apartments

    6254 Santa Teresa Blvd, San Jose, CA 95119
    (669) 260-5264
Showing 42 of 98 results, Page 1 of 3

San Jose at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in San Jose

South San Jose Neighborhood in San Jose, CA

So you're looking for the perfect two-bedroom apartment for rent in South San Jose. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious two-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Two-bedroom apartments' larger layout and versatile living spaces provide ample room for individuals, couples, or even small families in South San Jose.

With the shared cost of rent, two-bedroom apartments offer great value for the space you get. Even if you're not searching with roommates, a two-bedroom apartment has practical benefits. Experience the advantages of having an extra bedroom, whether for a home office, guest room, or added storage space. The flexibility of a second bedroom allows you to personalize your home and adapt to changing needs. Enjoy a larger living area, multiple closets, and potentially additional amenities like balconies or in-unit laundry. Choose any of these 98 two-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Jose

(For 1 bedroom apartments)