Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in SoMa with a Garage

367 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,451+
    1 BED
    $4,053+
    2 BEDS
    $4,711+
    3 BEDS
    $7,687+

    Hanover Soma West

    1140 Harrison St, San Francisco, CA 94103
    (510) 466-1349
  2. Price Drop. $950 Off
    STUDIO
    $3,730+
    1 BED
    $4,791+
    2 BEDS
    $7,920+

    NEMA

    8 10th St, San Francisco, CA 94103
    (510) 345-1983
  3. |
    STUDIO
    $2,748+
    2 BEDS
    $4,187+

    HQ

    1532 Harrison St, San Francisco, CA 94103
    (415) 795-2194
  4. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,300+
    1 BED
    $4,100+
    2 BEDS
    $4,679+

    The Civic

    101-103 Polk St, San Francisco, CA 94102
    (415) 914-9324
  5. Price Drop. $702 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $3,160
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,156 - $3,746
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,160 - $3,604

    1188 Mission at Trinity Place

    1188 Mission St, San Francisco, CA 94103
    (650) 502-5330
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $3,324+
    2 BEDS
    $4,065+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,318 - $5,196
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,324 - $4,961

    1177 Market at Trinity Place

    1177 Market St, San Francisco, CA 94103
    (510) 906-8630
  7. |
    1 BED
    $3,606+
    2 BEDS
    $4,728+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,600 - $4,988
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,606 - $4,728

    33 8th at Trinity Place

    33 8th St, San Francisco, CA 94103
    (650) 502-4895
  8. |
    STUDIO
    $2,962+
    1 BED
    $3,600+
    2 BEDS
    $5,615+

    L Seven

    1222 Harrison St, San Francisco, CA 94103
    (510) 616-9914
  9. Building Photo - Argenta
    1 BED
    $4,240
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,192 - $4,892
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,240 - $4,940

    Argenta

    1 Polk St, San Francisco, CA 94102
    (510) 913-9640
  10. Building Photo - 1075 Market St
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $4,945
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,945
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,945

    1075 Market St Unit 212

    1075 Market St, San Francisco, CA 94103
  11. Building Photo - 706 Mission St
    3 BEDS, 4 BATHS
    $25,000

    706 Mission St

    706 Mission St, San Francisco, CA 94103
  12. 2 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $9,200

    765 Market St

    765 Market St, San Francisco, CA 94103
  13. 3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $10,000

    142 Russ St

    142 Russ St, San Francisco, CA 94103
  14. Building Photo - 765 Market St
    2 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $15,000

    765 Market St

    765 Market St, San Francisco, CA 94103
  15. Building Photo - 765 Market St
    2 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $15,000

    765 Market St

    765 Market St, San Francisco, CA 94103
  16. 3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $30,000

    188 Minna St

    188 Minna St, San Francisco, CA 94105
  17. Building Photo - The George
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $3,655+
    1 BED
    $4,013+
    2 BEDS
    $5,582+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,649 - $10,768
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,655 - $6,561

    The George

    434 Minna St, San Francisco, CA 94103
  18. Interior Photo - 923 Folsom
    1 BED
    $3,831+
    2 BEDS
    $5,400+

    923 Folsom

    923 Folsom St, San Francisco, CA 94107

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

San Francisco at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,777
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in San Francisco
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in San Francisco

SoMa Neighborhood in San Francisco, CA Apartments with Garage

Finding an apartment for rent with a garage in SoMa will provide you with safety, security, and extra convenience. If you've ever dashed through the rain before your morning commute or had to shovel your car out from a mountain of snow before driving to work, you know how important a garage can be.

When you rent an apartment with a garage, you have extra peace of mind knowing that your vehicle is protected from the weather and public activity. When your car is parked outside or on a surface lot, it's exposed to the elements and has a higher risk of theft or damage. When your apartment has a parking garage or attached garage, it is typically reserved for community residents. Some apartment garages might offer controlled access, meaning your car will only be accessible to you and other building residents.

While the number of apartments with garages for rent may vary depending on location, you can browse 26 apartments with a garage to find one that fits your needs and budget. Keep the size and type of your vehicle in mind as you search for the right rental. For example, some garages may not have appropriate resources for cars that require EV charging stations.