Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Talmadge
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,595Base Rent$2,595 - $2,745Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,595 - $2,745Las Palmas Apartments
5275 Monroe Ave, San Diego, CA 92115 -
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,395Base Rent$2,395 - $2,595Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,395 - $2,5954473 Menlo Ave
4473 Menlo Ave, San Diego, CA 92115 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,800Base Rent$2,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,8005006 Collwood Way Unit 92
5006 Collwood Way, San Diego, CA 92115 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$2,2955078 Madison Ave Unit 5078 1/2
5078 Madison Ave, San Diego, CA 92115 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$2,6955256 Adams Ave Unit 5
5256 Adams Ave, San Diego, CA 92115 -
2 BEDS$2,395
PR Talmadge Apartments
4435 44th St, San Diego, CA 92115 -
Call for Rent
Pacific Pines
4366 Menlo Ave, San Diego, CA 92115 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$919Base Rent$899 - $1,958Required Monthly Fees$20Total Monthly Price$919 - $1,978
Fifty Twenty-Five
5025 Collwood Blvd, San Diego, CA 92115
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersSan Diego at a Glance
Talmadge Neighborhood in San Diego, CA
So you're looking for the perfect two-bedroom apartment for rent in Talmadge. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious two-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Two-bedroom apartments' larger layout and versatile living spaces provide ample room for individuals, couples, or even small families in Talmadge.
With the shared cost of rent, two-bedroom apartments offer great value for the space you get. Even if you're not searching with roommates, a two-bedroom apartment has practical benefits. Experience the advantages of having an extra bedroom, whether for a home office, guest room, or added storage space. The flexibility of a second bedroom allows you to personalize your home and adapt to changing needs. Enjoy a larger living area, multiple closets, and potentially additional amenities like balconies or in-unit laundry. Choose any of these 11 two-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Diego
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Teralta East 552 Sq Ft $1,752/mo
- Logan Heights 605 Sq Ft $1,783/mo
- Colina Del Sol 632 Sq Ft $1,785/mo
- Talmadge 555 Sq Ft $1,855/mo