Keyword Search

Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in San Diego County, CA

1,879 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    3 BEDS
    $5,027
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,020 - $6,650
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$5,027 - $6,657

    Elowen

    8555 Aero Dr, San Diego, CA 92123
    (619) 304-4135
  2. Rent Special
    |
    3 BEDS
    $5,370
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,305 - $6,827
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$5,370 - $6,828

    AMLI Aero

    3585 Aero Ct, San Diego, CA 92123
    (858) 264-2145
  3. 2 Months Free
    3 BEDS
    $5,910
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,900 - $12,900
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$5,910 - $12,910

    222 North City

    222 N City Dr, San Marcos, CA 92096
    (760) 539-3162
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    3 BEDS
    $4,462
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,456 - $6,868
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,462

    Vora Mission Valley

    4440 Twain Ave, San Diego, CA 92120
    (619) 704-7201
  5. Rent Special
    |
    3 BEDS
    $4,715
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,708 - $6,961
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,715 - $5,040

    Folia

    12520 Camino del Sur, San Diego, CA 92129
    (858) 434-8612
  6. Price Drop. $675 Off
    |
    3 BEDS
    $3,793
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,750 - $4,885
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,793 - $4,928

    Marlowe Palomar Heights

    101 Chamomile Gln, Escondido, CA 92025
    (442) 237-5028
  7. 2 Months Free
    3 BEDS
    $3,265
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,259 - $3,635
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,265 - $3,641

    2911 Adams

    2911 Adams Ave, San Diego, CA 92116
    (619) 932-6231
  8. 3 BEDS
    $5,349
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,341 - $5,411
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$5,349 - $5,419

    Broadstone Mission Valley

    1908 Hotel Cir N, San Diego, CA 92108
    (949) 596-3866
  9. 1 Month Free
    |
    Call for Rent

    ALX

    300 14th St, San Diego, CA 92101
    (619) 373-1729
  10. 1 Month Free
    |
    3 BEDS
    $3,325
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,245 - $3,505
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,325

    La Terraza Apartments

    10878 Poblado Rd, San Diego, CA 92127
    (858) 437-8273
  11. |
    3 BEDS
    $3,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,350 - $3,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,450

    Contessa at Otay Ranch

    1904-1924 E Palomar St, Chula Vista, CA 91913
    (619) 932-4684
  12. Rent Special
    |
    3 BEDS
    $3,948
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,942 - $7,697
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,948 - $4,093

    Array La Mesa

    4949 Baltimore Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942
    (619) 728-2462
  13. 1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $3,267
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,259 - $3,764
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,267 - $3,612

    Azul Chula Vista

    310 K St, Chula Vista, CA 91911
    (844) 422-3373
  14. Good Value
    |
    3 BEDS
    $4,318
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,310
    Required Monthly Fees$8 - $12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,318 - $4,322

    The Residences at Cota Vera

    1575 Camino Altezza, Chula Vista, CA 91913
    (619) 494-3593
  15. 2 Months Free
    3 BEDS
    $5,054
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,044 - $14,136
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$5,054

    Alta Oceanside

    1001 N Coast Hwy, Oceanside, CA 92054
    (760) 421-5628
  16. 1 Month Free
    |
    3 BEDS
    $4,446
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,400 - $4,665
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,446 - $4,696

    Stirling at Cota Vera

    2045 Paseo Belluno, Chula Vista, CA 91913
    (619) 505-1900
  17. Discounts
    3 BEDS
    $4,194
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,189 - $6,664
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,194 - $4,298

    Bella Terra

    365 Pomelo Dr, Vista, CA 92081
    (442) 291-7030
  18. Rent Special
    |
    3 BEDS
    $4,431
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,426 - $7,661
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,431 - $4,859

    The Missions at Rio Vista

    2242-2282 Gill Village Way, San Diego, CA 92108
    (858) 293-1381
  19. |
    3 BEDS
    $5,198
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,192 - $10,711
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$5,198 - $5,248

    Rosina Vista

    1551 Summerland St, Chula Vista, CA 91913
    (619) 932-4561
  20. Discounts
    |
    3 BEDS
    $3,594
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,589 - $5,566
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,594

    Palomar Station

    1257 Armorlite Dr, San Marcos, CA 92069
    (858) 914-0798
  21. 1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $3,226
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,219 - $5,982
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,226

    Greenfield Village

    5540 Ocean Gate Ln, San Diego, CA 92154
    (619) 505-3739
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

San Diego County, California

San Diego County, created in 1850 as California became a state, was one of the original counties of California. It was named for San Diego Bay.

According to the original 1850 map, San Diego County was then quite large, encompassing all of the southernmost area south and east of Los Angeles County. As such it included parts of what are now Inyo and San Bernardino Counties, and all of Riverside and Imperial Counties. It originally extended from the Pacific Ocean all the way to the Colorado River, and covered the entire border between California and Mexico.

The numerous changes made to create the new counties altered San Diego County’s border. Imperial County was the last new county to be established in California, and after this division, San Diego no longer extended as far east, or all the way across the border.

Although San Diego County and Imperial County are part of the Southern Border Region, the two counties have little in common outside their shared border. Imperial County, with thousands of acres of farmland, is primarily an agricultural area; San Diego County has as its seat and largest city San Diego, with the second-most-populous county in California.

San Diego County offers many notable sites and attractions, including the Ramona Valley wine-producing region, located 28 miles northeast of the capital city; and San Diego Zoo, located in Balboa Park.