Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in San Diego County, CA
-
Rent Special
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,395Base Rent$2,395Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,395
Parkview Terrace
4103-4125 54th Pl, San Diego, CA 92105 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,737Base Rent$2,733 - $5,914Required Monthly Fees$4Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,737 - $5,753
Gables Point Loma
3801-3811 Marquette Pl, San Diego, CA 92106 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,750Base Rent$2,745 - $2,795Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,750 - $2,800
Mellmanor Apartments
8750 Mellmanor Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942 -
1 Month Free2 BEDS$2,162
The Stratton Apartment Homes
3884 Caminito Aguilar, San Diego, CA 92111 -
Discounts
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,756Base Rent$2,749 - $5,801Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,756 - $3,263
Missions at Sunbow Apartments
825 E Palomar St, Chula Vista, CA 91911 -
Exceptional Value
-
-
-
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $540 Off
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,508Base Rent$2,500 - $3,000Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,508 - $3,008
Villa Del Mar Apartments (new)
201 Los Arbolitos Blvd, Oceanside, CA 92058 -
-
-
2 BEDS$2,995
Elan Cardiff By The Sea
2170 Carol View Dr, Cardiff By The Sea, CA 92007 -
-
Good Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,575Base Rent$2,575 - $2,695Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,575 - $2,695
Angelina Terrace
181 E Orange Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91911 -
1 Month Free
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,134Base Rent$3,128 - $5,437Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,134 - $3,381
Tavera
1465 Santa Victoria Rd, Chula Vista, CA 91913 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,542Base Rent$2,537 - $4,300Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,542 - $2,611
Parc One
320 Town Center Pky, Santee, CA 92071 -
-
Exceptional Value
-
Good Value
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,735Base Rent$2,716 - $2,894Required Monthly Fees$19Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,735 - $2,913
Island Club
2300 Catalina Cir, Oceanside, CA 92056 -
-
Good Value
-
-
Exceptional Value
-
2 BEDS$4,105
Torrey Villas Apartment Homes
11100 Vista Sorrento Pkwy, San Diego, CA 92130 -
Good Value
-
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Diego
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Teralta East 544 Sq Ft $1,740/mo
- Colina Del Sol 612 Sq Ft $1,765/mo
- Logan Heights 572 Sq Ft $1,778/mo
- Egger Highlands 546 Sq Ft $1,822/mo
- Talmadge 555 Sq Ft $1,855/mo
- Grant Hill 425 Sq Ft $1,871/mo
- Redwood Village-Rolando Park 587 Sq Ft $1,904/mo
- Paradise Hills 631 Sq Ft $1,906/mo
- Bay Terraces 641 Sq Ft $1,922/mo
- El Cerrito 584 Sq Ft $1,944/mo