Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in San Diego County, CA

7,126 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $595 Off
    2 BEDS
    $3,607
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,600 - $5,075
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,607 - $5,082

    Elowen

    8555 Aero Dr, San Diego, CA 92123
    (619) 304-4135
  2. |
    2 BEDS
    $3,145
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,130 - $3,235
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,145 - $3,250

    IMT Mission Valley

    10343 San Diego Mission Rd, San Diego, CA 92108
    (619) 486-3488
  3. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $4,226
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,161 - $5,905
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,226 - $5,906

    AMLI Aero

    3585 Aero Ct, San Diego, CA 92123
    (858) 264-2145
  4. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,649
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,642 - $7,038
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,649 - $7,045

    Diega

    702 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92101
    (619) 391-4135
  5. Exceptional Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,590
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,199 - $3,610
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,590 - $3,615

    GEMA

    1471 8th Ave, San Diego, CA 92101
    (619) 304-1520
  6. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,952
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,946 - $7,338
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,952 - $3,666

    Vora Mission Valley

    4440 Twain Ave, San Diego, CA 92120
    (619) 704-7201
  7. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,363
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,320 - $4,400
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,363 - $4,443

    Marlowe Palomar Heights

    101 Chamomile Gln, Escondido, CA 92025
    (442) 237-5028
  8. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $4,203
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,198 - $4,810
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,203 - $4,815

    Lucia at Aviara

    1205 Aviara Pky, Carlsbad, CA 92011
    (442) 888-1397
  9. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,798
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,790 - $4,415
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,798 - $4,423

    Alexan Camellia

    4888 Convoy St, San Diego, CA 92111
    (855) 758-1450
  10. 2 BEDS
    $3,797
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,789 - $4,257
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,797 - $4,265

    Broadstone Mission Valley

    1908 Hotel Cir N, San Diego, CA 92108
    (949) 596-3866
  11. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,169
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,160 - $3,910
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,169 - $3,919

    Artisan at the Village of Escaya

    1151 Encanto Loop, Chula Vista, CA 91913
    (619) 473-7592
  12. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $5,480
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,480 - $14,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$5,480 - $14,900

    Park Summit

    555 Upas St, San Diego, CA 92103
    (619) 257-4422
  13. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,469
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,450 - $4,150
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,469 - $4,169

    Luminary at Cota Vera

    6000 Luminary Dr, Chula Vista, CA 91913
    (619) 824-6079
  14. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $3,745
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,735 - $8,825
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,745 - $8,835

    222 North City

    222 N City Dr, San Marcos, CA 92096
    (760) 539-3162
  15. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $4,154
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,145
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,154

    Tenney

    2260 El Cajon Blvd, San Diego, CA 92104
    (858) 221-6067
  16. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $4,318
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,312 - $5,022
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,318 - $5,028

    Rowyn

    3775 Sixth Ave, San Diego, CA 92103
    (619) 940-1157
  17. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,577
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,570 - $5,206
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,577 - $5,156

    Folia

    12520 Camino del Sur, San Diego, CA 92129
    (858) 434-8612
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

San Diego County, California

San Diego County, created in 1850 as California became a state, was one of the original counties of California. It was named for San Diego Bay.

According to the original 1850 map, San Diego County was then quite large, encompassing all of the southernmost area south and east of Los Angeles County. As such it included parts of what are now Inyo and San Bernardino Counties, and all of Riverside and Imperial Counties. It originally extended from the Pacific Ocean all the way to the Colorado River, and covered the entire border between California and Mexico.

The numerous changes made to create the new counties altered San Diego County’s border. Imperial County was the last new county to be established in California, and after this division, San Diego no longer extended as far east, or all the way across the border.

Although San Diego County and Imperial County are part of the Southern Border Region, the two counties have little in common outside their shared border. Imperial County, with thousands of acres of farmland, is primarily an agricultural area; San Diego County has as its seat and largest city San Diego, with the second-most-populous county in California.

San Diego County offers many notable sites and attractions, including the Ramona Valley wine-producing region, located 28 miles northeast of the capital city; and San Diego Zoo, located in Balboa Park.