Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in San Diego County, CA
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,586Base Rent$2,580 - $2,785Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,586 - $2,791
Ocean Breeze
561 W San Ysidro Blvd, San Diego, CA 92173 -
1 Month Free
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,926Base Rent$2,920 - $6,055Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,926 - $3,227
The Landing at Ocean View Hills
455 Dennery Rd, San Diego, CA 92154 -
-
-
2 BEDS$3,194
Terraces at La Jolla Village
8861 Villa La Jolla Dr, La Jolla, CA 92037 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,907Base Rent$2,844 - $3,404Required Monthly Fees$63Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,907 - $3,207
Silo
7231 Colchester Ct, San Diego, CA 92154 -
Rent Special
-
Discounts
-
Price Drop. $569 Off
-
-
Discounts
-
-
Discounts
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,544Base Rent$2,544 - $4,250Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,544
Terre at Sandalwood
708 N Mollison Ave, El Cajon, CA 92021 -
-
1 Month Free
-
-
Rent Special
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,164Base Rent$3,157 - $5,435Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,164 - $3,530
Terra Vista
1441 Santa Lucia Rd, Chula Vista, CA 91913 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,107Base Rent$3,102 - $5,723Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,107 - $3,179
Adagio
5427 Lake Murray Blvd, La Mesa, CA 91942 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,400Base Rent$2,395 - $2,399Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,400
Cajon Villa Apartments
933 Peach Ave, El Cajon, CA 92021 -
-
Good Value2 BEDS$3,195
River Front Rental Condominiums
710-790 Camino De La Reina, San Diego, CA 92108 -
-
2 BEDS$2,405
Hilltop Condos at Sienna Hills
145-225 W El Norte Pky, Escondido, CA 92026 -
Discounts
-
Rent Special
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,007Base Rent$2,007 - $3,841Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,007 - $3,841
Terre at Vintage
110 7th St, Ramona, CA 92065
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Diego
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Teralta East 544 Sq Ft $1,740/mo
- Colina Del Sol 616 Sq Ft $1,760/mo
- Logan Heights 572 Sq Ft $1,797/mo
- Egger Highlands 546 Sq Ft $1,822/mo
- Talmadge 555 Sq Ft $1,855/mo
- Grant Hill 425 Sq Ft $1,896/mo
- Redwood Village-Rolando Park 587 Sq Ft $1,904/mo
- Paradise Hills 635 Sq Ft $1,913/mo
- Bay Terraces 641 Sq Ft $1,922/mo
- El Cerrito 584 Sq Ft $1,944/mo