Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in San Diego County, CA.

One Bedroom Apartments under $700 in San Diego County, CA

18,013 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $850 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,678+
    2 BEDS
    $3,288+
    3 BEDS
    $3,793+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,635 - $3,685
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,678 - $3,728

    Marlowe Palomar Heights

    101 Chamomile Gln, Escondido, CA 92025
    (442) 237-5028
  2. Building Photo - Silo
    Price Drop. $828 Off
    1 BED
    $2,405+
    2 BEDS
    $2,907+
    3 BEDS
    $3,312+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,322 - $3,613
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,405 - $2,662

    Silo

    7231 Colchester Ct, San Diego, CA 92154
    (619) 870-8651
  3. Price Drop. $727 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,632+
    1 BED
    $2,752+
    2 BEDS
    $3,607+
    3 BEDS
    $5,027+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,670 - $4,042
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,752 - $4,049

    Elowen

    8555 Aero Dr, San Diego, CA 92123
    (619) 304-4135
  4. Price Drop. $711 Off
    1 BED
    $2,512+
    2 BEDS
    $3,098+
    3 BEDS
    $4,389+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,475 - $4,966
    Required Monthly Fees$37 - $42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,512 - $3,117

    Gravity

    4560 Mission Gorge Pl, San Diego, CA 92120
    (619) 932-4202
  5. Price Drop. $625 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,983+
    1 BED
    $2,770+
    2 BEDS
    $3,420+
    3 BEDS
    $4,075+

    Ocean Creek

    1999 S Oceanside Blvd, Oceanside, CA 92054
    (740) 736-3345
  6. Price Drop. $617 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,300+
    1 BED
    $2,653+
    2 BEDS
    $3,408+

    ALX

    300 14th St, San Diego, CA 92101
    (619) 373-1729
  7. Price Drop. $615 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,504+
    2 BEDS
    $3,000+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,499 - $2,910
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,504 - $2,915

    GEMA

    1471 8th Ave, San Diego, CA 92101
    (619) 304-1520
  8. Price Drop. $537 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,481+
    1 BED
    $2,596+
    2 BEDS
    $3,357+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,486 - $2,921
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,596 - $3,031

    Griffis East Village

    688 13th St, San Diego, CA 92101
    (619) 727-6343
  9. Price Drop. $536 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,945+
    2 BEDS
    $3,824+
    3 BEDS
    $4,790+

    Valentia

    5305 Toscana Way, San Diego, CA 92122
    (858) 260-3258
  10. Price Drop. $531 Off
    1 BED
    $2,496+
    2 BEDS
    $2,905+
    3 BEDS
    $3,305+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,490 - $2,575
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,496 - $2,581

    Sereno

    930 Third Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91911
    (619) 762-1211
  11. Price Drop. $500 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,427+
    1 BED
    $2,807+
    2 BEDS
    $4,432+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,775 - $4,250
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,807 - $4,282

    Ancora Apartments

    110 Beech St, San Diego, CA 92101
    (619) 389-3517
  12. Price Drop. $492 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,819+
    1 BED
    $2,457+
    2 BEDS
    $2,323+
    3 BEDS
    $2,579+

    Atlas Alvarado

    6535 Alvarado Rd, San Diego, CA 92120
    (619) 639-0475
  13. Building Photo - Mason
    Price Drop. $472 Off
    2 BEDS
    $3,532+
    3 BEDS
    $3,400+

    Mason

    2451 Mason Dr, San Diego, CA 92154
    (619) 870-8623
  14. Price Drop. $439 Off
    1 BED
    $2,055+
    2 BEDS
    $2,397+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,976 - $2,494
    Required Monthly Fees$79
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,055 - $2,573

    Hidden Cove

    910 Del Dios Hwy, Escondido, CA 92029
    (707) 610-0920
  15. Price Drop. $400 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,703+
    1 BED
    $2,988+
    2 BEDS
    $3,798+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,980 - $3,580
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,988 - $3,588

    Alexan Camellia

    4888 Convoy St, San Diego, CA 92111
    (855) 758-1450
  16. Price Drop. $400 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,382+
    1 BED
    $2,617+
    2 BEDS
    $3,795+

    Monroe

    3090 Polk Ave, San Diego, CA 92104
    (858) 360-8759
  17. Building Photo - Terre at Bradley
    Price Drop. $395 Off
    2 BEDS
    $2,092

    Terre at Bradley

    325 E Bradley Ave, El Cajon, CA 92021

San Diego County, California

San Diego County, created in 1850 as California became a state, was one of the original counties of California. It was named for San Diego Bay.

According to the original 1850 map, San Diego County was then quite large, encompassing all of the southernmost area south and east of Los Angeles County. As such it included parts of what are now Inyo and San Bernardino Counties, and all of Riverside and Imperial Counties. It originally extended from the Pacific Ocean all the way to the Colorado River, and covered the entire border between California and Mexico.

The numerous changes made to create the new counties altered San Diego County’s border. Imperial County was the last new county to be established in California, and after this division, San Diego no longer extended as far east, or all the way across the border.

Although San Diego County and Imperial County are part of the Southern Border Region, the two counties have little in common outside their shared border. Imperial County, with thousands of acres of farmland, is primarily an agricultural area; San Diego County has as its seat and largest city San Diego, with the second-most-populous county in California.