Deals & Discount Filters
No results were found that match your criteria.
Showing all results in San Diego, CA.
One Bedroom Apartments under $700 for Rent in San Diego, CA
13,003 Rentals
-
Exceptional Value|
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,328+2 BEDS$3,303+3 BEDS$4,318+Base Rent$2,320 - $3,090Required Monthly Fees$8 - $12Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,328 - $3,102
The Residences at Cota Vera
1575 Camino Altezza, Chula Vista, CA 91913 -
Exceptional Value -
Exceptional Value|2 BEDS$3,212+3 BEDS$3,986+
Mira Bella Apartments
3455 Kearny Villa Rd, San Diego, CA 92123 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,351+2 BEDS$2,611+Base Rent$2,333 - $2,473Required Monthly Fees$18Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,351 - $2,491
Mariners Cove
4392 W Point Loma Blvd, San Diego, CA 92107 -
Good Value1 BED$3,095+2 BEDS$3,675+3 BEDS$4,295+Torrey Gardens Apartments
10615 Calle Mar de Mariposa, San Diego, CA 92130 -
Good Value|
-
Good Value1 BED$2,1003967 Illinois St
3967 Illinois St, San Diego, CA 92104 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$3,350+1 BED$1,950+Base Rent$1,900 - $2,950Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,950 - $2,950The Victorian
277-279 C Ave, Coronado, CA 92118 -
Good Value
-
Good Value1 BED$1,975+2 BEDS$2,275+
Sea Breeze Garden Apartments
363 Palm Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 -
Good Value -
Good Value1 BED$2,800+2 BEDS$3,520+Torrey Hills Apartment Homes
11026 W Ocean Air Dr, San Diego, CA 92130 -
Good Value|1 BED$2,330+2 BEDS$2,865+3 BEDS$4,185+
The Village Mission Valley
6555 Ambrosia Dr, San Diego, CA 92124 -
Good Value -
Good Value|
-
Good Value -
Good Value -
Good ValueSTUDIO$2,057+1 BED$2,159+2 BEDS$2,497+Mira Monte
10360 Maya Linda Rd, San Diego, CA 92126 -
Good Value|1 BED$2,768+2 BEDS$3,394+
The Club Torrey Pines
12646 Torrey Bluff Dr, San Diego, CA 92130 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,700+1 BED$2,174+2 BEDS$2,234+3 BEDS$2,629+Penasquitos Point
12760 Rancho Penasquitos Blvd, San Diego, CA 92129 -
Good Value1 BED$1,450University Gardens
5622 University Ave, San Diego, CA 92105 -
Good Value -
Good Value|
-
Good Value1 BED$2,395+2 BEDS$2,695+Elan Scripps Terrace
10940 Scripps Ranch Blvd, San Diego, CA 92131 -
Good Value1 BED$1,995+2 BEDS$2,695+Gateway Park - 55+ Active Adult Apartments
12751 Gateway Park Rd, Poway, CA 92064 -
Good Value3 BEDS$3,695Curlew and Juniper Apartments
2265-2271 Curlew St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
Good Value
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,629+1 BED$2,736+Base Rent$2,729 - $3,363Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,736 - $3,307
Eighteen Ten State St
1810 State St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
Good Value1 BED$2,650+2 BEDS$3,585+3 BEDS$4,179+Asano on Ivy
321 Ivy St, San Diego, CA 92101 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$2,195+1 BED$2,350+2 BEDS$3,200+
The Abington
3918 Arizona St, San Diego, CA 92104 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,266+1 BED$2,380+Base Rent$2,375 - $4,383Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,380 - $4,388
625 Broadway
625 Broadway, San Diego, CA 92101 -
Good Value1 BED$2,350+2 BEDS$3,235+3 BEDS$4,675+
Del Rio Apartment Homes
2288 Fenton Pkwy, San Diego, CA 92108 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,903+1 BED$2,064+
Chateau Spring Hill Apartments
4341 Spring St, La Mesa, CA 91941 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,086+2 BEDS$2,659+3 BEDS$3,226+Base Rent$2,079 - $4,421Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,086 - $2,200
Greenfield Village
5540 Ocean Gate Ln, San Diego, CA 92154 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$2,960+1 BED$2,350+2 BEDS$2,830+
Casa Estilo
795 Third Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91910 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,635+2 BEDS$3,326+3 BEDS$3,672+Base Rent$2,603Required Monthly Fees$32Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,635
Ascent at Campus Life
9890 Graduate Driveway, San Diego, CA 92131 -
Good Value1 BED$1,950+2 BEDS$2,095+San Remo Court
540 Naples St, Chula Vista, CA 91911 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,981+1 BED$2,251+3 BEDS$3,265+Base Rent$2,245 - $2,585Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,251 - $2,591
2911 Adams
2911 Adams Ave, San Diego, CA 92116 -
Good Value1 BED$1,895Aztec Lofts Apartments
6159 Montezuma Rd, San Diego, CA 92115 -
Good Value|1 BED$2,610+2 BEDS$3,950+3 BEDS$4,400+
Concert Residences
955 11th Ave, San Diego, CA 92101 -
Good Value|2 BEDS$2,895+3 BEDS$3,360+
Arbors Apartments
9700 Magnolia Park Dr, Santee, CA 92071
Living & Renting in San Diego
San Diego at a Glance
Renting in San Diego
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 459 Sq Ft $2,010 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 652 Sq Ft $2,396 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 960 Sq Ft $3,025 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,211 Sq Ft $3,900 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,235 Sq Ft $3,816 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Diego
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Teralta East 552 Sq Ft $1,752/mo
- Logan Heights 605 Sq Ft $1,783/mo
- Colina Del Sol 632 Sq Ft $1,785/mo
- Talmadge 555 Sq Ft $1,855/mo
- Paradise Hills 632 Sq Ft $1,912/mo
- Redwood Village-Rolando Park 603 Sq Ft $1,922/mo
- Bay Terraces 639 Sq Ft $1,924/mo
- El Cerrito 588 Sq Ft $1,929/mo
- Rolando 616 Sq Ft $1,984/mo
- Normal Heights 512 Sq Ft $2,056/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in San Diego
Education
tooltips
Submitting Request
Thank You
About Our Deals