- Gilman Hot Springs Apartments
Apartments for Rent in Riverside County, CA
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$2,205+2 BEDS$2,820+3 BEDS$3,330+
-
|1 BED$2,295+2 BEDS$2,595+3 BEDS$3,195+
Raincross Promenade
3250 Market St, Riverside, CA 92501 -
Price Drop. $371 Off|1 BED$2,056+2 BEDS$2,463+3 BEDS$2,612+
Bell Murrieta Springs
25100 Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, CA 92562 -
Good Value|1 BED$2,034+2 BEDS$2,114+
Rivers Edge
2088 E Lakeshore Dr, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 -
|1 BED$2,104+2 BEDS$2,543+3 BEDS$2,823+
Pacific Landing
36125 Creighton Ave, Murrieta, CA 92563 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,839+2 BEDS$839+3 BEDS$1,239+4 BEDS$679+
Highlander at North Campus Student Housing
3080 Iowa Ave, Riverside, CA 92507 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$2,438+2 BEDS$2,754+3 BEDS$3,296+
Trails at Canyon Crest
5377 Quail Run Rd, Riverside, CA 92507 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Riverside
-
Good Value1 BED$1,940+2 BEDS$2,650+
Via Del Lago Homes
15551 Via Del Lago, Moreno Valley, CA 92555 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,499+2 BEDS$2,599+Base Rent$2,494 - $3,065Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,499 - $3,070
The Croft
36101 Inland Valley Dr, Wildomar, CA 92595 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,166+2 BEDS$2,606+Base Rent$2,160 - $2,820Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,166 - $2,826
Broadstone Rancho Belago
14147 Darwin Dr, Moreno Valley, CA 92555 -
Good Value1 BED$2,095+2 BEDS$2,399+3 BEDS$2,895+
Continental Villages
26222 Krameria Ave, Moreno Valley, CA 92555 -
2 Months Free1 BED$2,350+2 BEDS$2,795+3 BEDS$3,480+
Montessa Heights
25440 Solaris Pl, Murrieta, CA 92562 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,502+2 BEDS$2,489+3 BEDS$3,028+Base Rent$2,350 - $3,021Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,489 - $3,028
The Charlie Perris
2700 N Perris Blvd, Perris, CA 92571 -
Price Drop. $526 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$3,154+4 BEDS$3,529+Base Rent$3,149 - $4,360Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,154 - $4,365
SolTerra Homes
47470 Aloe Way, La Quinta, CA 92253 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,350+1 BED$1,485+2 BEDS$1,925+
Country Village Apartments
10250 W Country Club Dr, Jurupa Valley, CA 91752 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,915+2 BEDS$3,025+3 BEDS$3,630+
Canyon Bluffs
5181 Monte Vista Dr, Riverside, CA 92507 -
Price Drop. $404 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,359+2 BEDS$2,596+3 BEDS$3,287+Base Rent$2,254 - $3,848Required Monthly Fees$105Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,359 - $3,410
Cape May at Harveston
40140 Village Rd, Temecula, CA 92591 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,990+2 BEDS$2,220+
Legends at Rancho Belago
13292 Lasselle St, Moreno Valley, CA 92553 -
|1 BED$1,950+2 BEDS$2,175+
Villaggio at La Quinta
80175 Avenue 52, La Quinta, CA 92253 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,052+2 BEDS$2,636+3 BEDS$3,324+Base Rent$2,045 - $5,591Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,052 - $5,208
Oak Springs Ranch
24055 Clinton Keith Rd, Wildomar, CA 92595 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,203+2 BEDS$2,493+Base Rent$2,196 - $5,130Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,203 - $2,736
Solana Ridge
41754 Margarita Rd, Temecula, CA 92591 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,310+2 BEDS$2,893+3 BEDS$3,602+Base Rent$2,305 - $3,597Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,310 - $3,602
Mission Grove Park
7450 Northrop Dr, Riverside, CA 92508 -
2 BEDS$2,498+3 BEDS$3,201+
Deerwood Apartments
2215 E Lakeside Pl, Corona, CA 92879 -
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,725+2 BEDS$2,000+
Canyon Crest Village Apartments
5200 Chicago Ave, Riverside, CA 92507 -
Good Value|2 BEDS$2,100+3 BEDS$2,615+
Sage Canyon Apartments
42200 Moraga Rd, Temecula, CA 92591 -
|
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,187+2 BEDS$2,698+Base Rent$2,171 - $2,843Required Monthly Fees$16Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,187 - $2,769
Stone Canyon Apartments
5100 Quail Run Rd, Riverside, CA 92507 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,953+2 BEDS$2,414+3 BEDS$2,870+
Sycamore Canyons
600 Central Ave, Riverside, CA 92507 -
2 Months Free|1 BED$2,095+2 BEDS$2,400+
Corona Pointe Resort
3957 Pierce St, Riverside, CA 92505 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,714+2 BEDS$2,238+
Casa Sierra Apartment Homes
3935 La Sierra Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,109+2 BEDS$2,633+Base Rent$2,078 - $2,793Required Monthly Fees$31Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,109 - $2,747
Castlerock
5700 Lochmoor Dr, Riverside, CA 92507 -
Price Drop. $301 Off1 BED$1,875+2 BEDS$1,849+
Monte Azul Apartments
82165 Doctor Carreon Blvd, Indio, CA 92201 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,183+2 BEDS$2,375+3 BEDS$3,355+Base Rent$2,177 - $5,507Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,183 - $3,355
Canterra
74401 Hovley Ln E, Palm Desert, CA 92260 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,188+2 BEDS$2,364+Base Rent$2,157 - $3,011Required Monthly Fees$31Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,188 - $2,652
Colonnade
5880 Fair Isle Dr, Riverside, CA 92507 -
Price Drop. $305 Off|STUDIO$1,550+1 BED$1,775+2 BEDS$1,995+
The Modern Cactus
311 S Sunrise Way, Palm Springs, CA 92262 -
|1 BED$1,948+2 BEDS$2,527+
The Hills of Corona
2365 Promenade Ave, Corona, CA 92879 -
|
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,301+2 BEDS$2,717+Base Rent$2,266 - $3,192Required Monthly Fees$35 - $36Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,301 - $3,095
Core at Sycamore Highlands
5946 Sycamore Canyon Blvd, Riverside, CA 92507 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$2,191+1 BED$2,351+2 BEDS$2,951+
Imperial Hardware Lofts
3750 Main St, Riverside, CA 92501 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,239+2 BEDS$2,683+3 BEDS$3,649+Base Rent$2,205 - $3,864Required Monthly Fees$34Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,239 - $3,898
Terrano
2804 Fashion Dr, Corona, CA 92883 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,238+2 BEDS$2,517+3 BEDS$2,917+Base Rent$2,232 - $4,866Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,238 - $2,991
Sorano Apartments
12406 Clark St, Moreno Valley, CA 92557 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,995+2 BEDS$2,425+
Arrive at Rancho Belago
16340 Lasselle St, Moreno Valley, CA 92555
Riverside County, California
Compared to more mundane areas in this great country, one has to admit it would be swell to live in a place where street lane markings were invented, where casino gambling became legal, the primary crop is dates and there’s a place called Chocolate Mountain. And, oh yeah, Judy Garland lived there.
Of course, it has to be in California. It’s Riverside County, to be exact. The county derives its name from the city of Riverside, which is the county seat. From the rolling hills of Temecula to the palm tree-lined streets of the Coachella Valley, Riverside County offers an interesting story, diverse geography and something for just about everyone.
When, in the early 1980s, Riverside County made efforts to shut down bingo halls run by the Mission Indians, the tribes joined forces and took the case all the way to the US Supreme Court. The court ruled in the tribes’ favor, and Congress enacted the Indian Gaming Regulatory Act in 1988. The tribes now operate large casinos in Riverside County.
The county is mostly desert in its central and eastern areas, and is a Mediterranean climate in its western portion. Its warm year-round climate makes the region ideal for the production of tropical fruits such as mangoes, figs and dates.
Riverside County is bordered by Orange County to the west, San Bernardino County to the north, and San Diego County and Imperial County to the south. It covers 7,208 square miles in the southern part of California, and stretches from Orange County to the Colorado River, which forms the border with Arizona.