One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in San Gabriel Valley
-
Good Value|
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,562Base Rent$2,557 - $3,348Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,562 - $3,353
Solana at Duarte Station
1750 Fasana Rd, Duarte, CA 91010 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,905Base Rent$2,868 - $3,427Required Monthly Fees$37Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,905 - $3,464
The Monroe
127 W Pomona St, Monrovia, CA 91016 -
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $286 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,399Base Rent$2,365 - $3,315Required Monthly Fees$34Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,399 - $3,349
The Orchard
626 N Azusa Ave, Azusa, CA 91702 -
Rent Special
-
|
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,403Base Rent$2,315 - $3,119Required Monthly Fees$88 - $188Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,403 - $2,653
Aston at Gateway
10568 Gateway Promenade, El Monte, CA 91731 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,085Base Rent$2,977 - $3,406Required Monthly Fees$108Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,085 - $3,514
Province
398 W Valley Blvd, San Gabriel, CA 91776 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$3,595
Begonia Place Luxury Apartments
5570 Rosemead Blvd, Temple City, CA 91780 -
Price Drop. $431 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,512Base Rent$2,507 - $3,086Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,512 - $3,091
Alexan Marmont
1625 S Magnolia Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 -
Good Value|
-
Rent Special|
-
|
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,807Base Rent$1,790 - $1,940Required Monthly Fees$17Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,807 - $1,957
Sienna Residences
777 E 3rd St, Pomona, CA 91766 -
-
|
-
Good Value|
-
2 Months Free
-
Price Drop. $300 Off
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,995Base Rent$1,995 - $2,050Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,995 - $2,050
Foothill Terrace
718-720 W Foothill Blvd, Monrovia, CA 91016 -
|
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,388Base Rent$2,350 - $3,224Required Monthly Fees$38Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,388 - $2,853
MODA at Monrovia Station
228 W Pomona Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 -
1 Month Free
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,536Base Rent$2,528 - $3,876Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,536 - $2,842
Areum Apartment
1110 S 5th Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 -
2 Months Free
-
Rent Special
-
1 Month Free
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,995Base Rent$1,995 - $2,050Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,995
Villa Nido
714 W Foothill Blvd, Monrovia, CA 91016 -
Rent Special
-
-
-
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $355 Off
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,587Base Rent$2,582 - $3,937Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,587 - $3,728
Esperanza at Duarte Station
1700 Fasana Rd, Duarte, CA 91010 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,059Base Rent$2,053 - $2,328Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,059 - $2,334
Windwood Apartments
2100 Lark Ellen Ave, West Covina, CA 91792 -
Rent Special
Pomona at a Glance
San Gabriel Valley Neighborhood in Pomona, CA
If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of San Gabriel Valley one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.
One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 289 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Pomona
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- San Gabriel Valley 707 Sq Ft $2,402/mo