Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Chula Vista, CA

1,532 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,865+
    1 BED
    $1,415+
    2 BEDS
    $3,080+

    Parco

    800 B Ave, National City, CA 91950
    (619) 374-9693
  2. Building Photo - Terra Vista
    1 BED
    $2,494+
    2 BEDS
    $3,164+
    3 BEDS
    $5,120+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,487 - $5,498
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,494 - $5,505

    Terra Vista

    1441 Santa Lucia Rd, Chula Vista, CA 91913
    (619) 941-0739
  3. 3 BEDS
    $3,962
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,956 - $6,722
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,962 - $3,968

    Salerno

    1630 Paseo Monti, Chula Vista, CA 91913
    (619) 932-5087
  4. Price Drop. $828 Off
    1 BED
    $2,405+
    2 BEDS
    $2,907+
    3 BEDS
    $3,312+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,322 - $3,783
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,405 - $3,710

    Silo

    7231 Colchester Ct, San Diego, CA 92154
    (619) 870-8651
  5. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,996+
    2 BEDS
    $2,586+
    3 BEDS
    $3,076+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,990 - $3,070
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,996 - $3,076

    Ocean Breeze

    561 W San Ysidro Blvd, San Diego, CA 92173
    (844) 841-2057
  6. Discounts
    1 BED
    $2,921+
    2 BEDS
    $3,211+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,914 - $5,950
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,921 - $3,216

    Sunbow Villas

    720-790 Paso de Luz, Chula Vista, CA 91911
    (619) 430-4398
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,649+
    2 BEDS
    $3,474+
    3 BEDS
    $4,698+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,550 - $5,500
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,649 - $5,599

    VAYA

    1910 Axia Way, Chula Vista, CA 91915
    (888) 897-2319
  8. Discounts
    1 BED
    $2,215+
    2 BEDS
    $2,495+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,215 - $2,770
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,215 - $2,770

    Alderwood

    1121 4th St, Chula Vista, CA 91911
    (619) 675-7446
  9. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,800+
    2 BEDS
    $2,180+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795 - $2,350
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,800 - $2,355

    The Plaza

    1438-1448 E 8th St, National City, CA 91950
    (619) 649-7942
  10. Discounts
    3 BEDS
    $3,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,362 - $3,728
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,400 - $3,766

    Mason

    2451 Mason Dr, San Diego, CA 92154
    (619) 870-8623
  11. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,895+
    1 BED
    $2,195+
    2 BEDS
    $2,695+

    Plaza 1640

    1640 E Plaza Blvd, National City, CA 91950
    (619) 505-1901
  12. Price Drop. $281 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,162+
    1 BED
    $2,262+
    2 BEDS
    $2,719+
    3 BEDS
    $3,082+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,099 - $3,195
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,162 - $3,258

    Ironwood

    2240 Ironwood Cir, San Diego, CA 92154
    (619) 598-0163
  13. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,195+
    1 BED
    $2,445+
    2 BEDS
    $2,625+
    3 BEDS
    $3,225+

    The Crest

    1031 Imperial Beach Blvd, Imperial Beach, CA 91932
    (619) 304-4243
Showing 42 of 152 results, Page 2 of 4

Chula Vista at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,138
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Chula Vista
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Chula Vista

Renting in Chula Vista

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Chula Vista

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,557 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,557 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,440 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,440 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,289 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,705 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
691 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
691 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
430 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
430 Students