Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments for Rent in Palo Alto, CA with Washer & Dryer
558 Rentals
-
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$6,280 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$4,620345 Sheridan Ave Unit SI FL4-ID2016
345 Sheridan Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94306 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,710Base Rent$3,710Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,710
727 Layne Ct Unit SI FL2-ID2036
727 Layne Ct, Palo Alto, CA 94306 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,400Base Rent$4,400Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,400565 Arastradero Rd Unit SI FL3-ID275
565 Arastradero Rd, Palo Alto, CA 94306 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$4,5102280 W El Camino Real Unit SI FL2-ID688
2280 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040 -
3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$5,510
9 Forest Glen St Unit SI FL0-ID843
9 Forest Glen St, Mountain View, CA 94043 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,290Base Rent$5,290Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,290
1545 San Antonio St Unit SI FL3-ID993
1545 San Antonio St, Menlo Park, CA 94025 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$5,250
1545 San Antonio St Unit SI FL3-ID1072
1545 San Antonio St, Menlo Park, CA 94025 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,790Base Rent$3,790Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,7901600 Villa St Unit SI FL0-ID1084
1600 Villa St, Mountain View, CA 94041 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,650Base Rent$5,650Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,6502400 W El Camino Real Unit SI FL3-ID1313
2400 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$8,230Base Rent$8,230Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$8,230
350 Sharon Park Dr Unit SI FL2-ID1271
350 Sharon Park Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$6,420
1545 San Antonio St Unit SI FL3-ID1322
1545 San Antonio St, Menlo Park, CA 94025 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,870Base Rent$3,870Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,870
1600 Villa St Unit SI FL2-ID1068
1600 Villa St, Mountain View, CA 94041 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$6,360Base Rent$6,360Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$6,360
2400 W El Camino Real Unit SI FL10-ID1324
2400 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$6,190
555 San Antonio Rd Unit SI FL2-ID1429
555 San Antonio Rd, Mountain View, CA 94040 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$6,550
743 Roble Ave Unit SI FL2-ID1498
743 Roble Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$5,870
743 Roble Ave Unit SI FL2-ID1497
743 Roble Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,460
550 Ortega Ave Unit SI FL1-ID1517
550 Ortega Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,120
49 Showers Dr Unit SI FL1-ID1622
49 Showers Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$5,270
2280 W El Camino Real Unit SI FL0-ID1712
2280 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040 -
-
-
-
3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$6,180
1421 San Antonio St
1421 San Antonio St, Menlo Park, CA 94025 -
-
-
-
-
-
2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$5,120
14 Forest Glen St
14 Forest Glen St, Mountain View, CA 94043 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$6,400
1545 San Antonio St Unit SI FL2-ID1785
1545 San Antonio St, Menlo Park, CA 94025 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,980Base Rent$4,980Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,980
2400 W El Camino Real Unit SI FL1-ID6318A
2400 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,460Base Rent$5,460Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,460
1600 Villa St Unit SI FL3-ID6583A
1600 Villa St, Mountain View, CA 94041 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$7,305Base Rent$7,305Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$7,305
1734 W El Camino Real Unit SI ID1039964P
1734 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$7,305Base Rent$7,305Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$7,305
1734 W El Camino Real Unit SI ID1039966P
1734 W El Camino Real, Mountain View, CA 94040 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$3,830Base Rent$3,830Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,830
1056 Noel Dr Unit SI FL0-ID1863
1056 Noel Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$5,240
838 Roble Ave Unit SI FL2-ID1866
838 Roble Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$3,800Base Rent$3,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,800
1060 Noel Dr Unit SI FL0-ID1864
1060 Noel Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$6,000Base Rent$6,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$6,000
1230 Mills St Unit SI FL1-ID1870
1230 Mills St, Menlo Park, CA 94025 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$3,380
838 Roble Ave Unit SI FL5-ID1896
838 Roble Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,340Base Rent$4,340Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,340
545 San Antonio Rd Unit SI FL4-ID1924
545 San Antonio Rd, Mountain View, CA 94040 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$5,350Base Rent$5,350Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,350
1230 Mills St Unit SI FL1-ID1999
1230 Mills St, Menlo Park, CA 94025
Showing 42 of 125 results, Page 2 of 3
Palo Alto at a Glance
Renting in Palo Alto
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 417 Sq Ft $2,975 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 634 Sq Ft $3,053 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 912 Sq Ft $3,855 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,187 Sq Ft $4,916 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,134 Sq Ft $6,608 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Palo Alto
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Midtown Palo Alto 681 Sq Ft $3,641/mo
- Ventura 722 Sq Ft $3,914/mo
- Downtown Palo Alto 652 Sq Ft $4,401/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Palo Alto
Education
Data provided by GreatSchools.org 2025 © 2025. All rights reserved.
tooltips
Submitting Request
Thank You
About Our Deals
Apartment Finder utilizes the industry's largest and most complete database of real-time rents and availabilities to help you find an amazing deal on your next rental.
Price Drop
Apartment communities change their rental rates often - sometimes multiple times a day. We track the changes and keep you up to date when a rental rate decreases.
Best Value
"Best value" units are located in buildings rated three stars or higher. We label apartment rentals that are priced significantly less than similar high-quality units nearby.
Rent Specials
Apartment communities regularly advertise deals for new residents. Whether it's a move-in special or a free tv, we locate the rentals that offer a little something extra when you sign your lease.
Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.