Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Orange, CA.

One Bedroom Apartments under $700 for Rent in Orange, CA

1,153 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Allure
    Price Drop. $527 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,205+
    2 BEDS
    $2,930+

    Allure

    3099 W Chapman Ave, Orange, CA 92868
    (657) 286-2389
  2. Building Photo - Harmony Creek
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,818

    Harmony Creek

    1616 E Rock Creek Dr, Orange, CA 92866
  3. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,499+
    2 BEDS
    $2,939+
    3 BEDS
    $3,999+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,490
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,499

    The Paramount Platinum Triangle

    1781 S Campton Ave, Anaheim, CA 92805
    (657) 366-5241
  4. Building Photo - Sandalwood Cottages
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,195+
    2 BEDS
    $2,552+
    3 BEDS
    $3,092+

    Sandalwood Cottages

    2007-2101 Ponderosa St, Santa Ana, CA 92705
  5. Interior Photo - Harbor Grove Apartments
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,110+
    2 BEDS
    $2,470+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,110
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,110

    Harbor Grove Apartments

    12777 Garden Grove Blvd, Garden Grove, CA 92843
  6. Building Photo - Parallel
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,203+
    1 BED
    $2,458+
    2 BEDS
    $3,003+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,450 - $2,550
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,458 - $2,558

    Parallel

    1105 E Katella Ave, Anaheim, CA 92805
    (657) 224-2817
  7. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,399+
    1 BED
    $2,457+
    2 BEDS
    $3,422+
    3 BEDS
    $4,755+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,448 - $2,780
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,457 - $2,789

    Edge

    1921 Union St, Anaheim, CA 92805
    (657) 325-8828
  8. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,565+
    1 BED
    $2,810+
    2 BEDS
    $3,519+
    3 BEDS
    $4,519+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,786 - $3,076
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,810 - $3,100

    Griffis Platinum Triangle

    1912 S Jacaranda St, Anaheim, CA 92805
    (562) 393-6741
  9. 1 Month Free
    |
    Call for Rent

    Paloma

    2727 N Mainplace Dr, Santa Ana, CA 92705
    (657) 385-8458
  10. Building Photo - 1818 Platinum Triangle
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,525+
    2 BEDS
    $3,310+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,495 - $2,595
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,525 - $2,625

    1818 Platinum Triangle

    1818 S State College Blvd, Anaheim, CA 92806
    (657) 390-1334
  11. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,504+
    1 BED
    $2,866+
    2 BEDS
    $3,664+

    Eleven 10

    1110 W Town and Country Rd, Orange, CA 92868
    (657) 345-2981
  12. Building Photo - 331 Wakefield
    1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $3,200

    331 Wakefield

    331 E Wakefield Ave, Anaheim, CA 92802

Living & Renting in Orange

Orange at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,440
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Orange
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Orange

Orange, CA Apartments for Rent

Orange is home to California's largest National Register Historic District, where the iconic Orange Circle anchors the Old Towne District with preserved architecture dating back more than a century. Those looking for apartments for rent in Orange will find a mix of historic properties and contemporary apartment communities spread throughout this northern Orange County city. The area's distinctive plaza-centered design sets it apart from neighboring communities, while Chapman University adds an academic presence to the local scene.

Renting in Orange offers convenient access to both work and recreation throughout Orange County. The city sits near major highways including the 55, 91, and 22 freeways, providing straightforward commutes to employment centers in Santa Ana, Anaheim, and Irvine. Local apartment communities are located near shopping and dining options around the Orange Circle, as well as parks and the Santiago Creek Trail for outdoor activities. Neighborhoods like Old Towne, Orange Park Acres, and El Modena each provide different settings, from walkable streets near downtown to quieter residential areas with tree-lined roads.