Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Murrieta, CA.

Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in Murrieta, CA

743 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $305 Off
    1 BED
    $1,941+
    2 BEDS
    $2,031+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,901 - $4,342
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,941 - $2,318

    Waterstone at Murrieta

    24850 Hancock Ave, Murrieta, CA 92562
    (951) 319-2509
  2. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,499+
    2 BEDS
    $2,599+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,494 - $3,065
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,499 - $3,070

    The Croft

    36101 Inland Valley Dr, Wildomar, CA 92595
    (951) 621-8513
  3. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,763+
    3 BEDS
    $3,123+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,725 - $3,990
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,763 - $4,028

    Marlowe Temecula

    41461 Buecking Dr, Temecula, CA 92590
    (951) 419-4603
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,062+
    2 BEDS
    $2,635+
    3 BEDS
    $3,438+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,055 - $5,625
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,062 - $3,446

    Oak Springs Ranch

    24055 Clinton Keith Rd, Wildomar, CA 92595
    (951) 501-4862
  5. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $2,260+
    2 BEDS
    $2,595+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,260 - $3,230
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,260 - $3,230

    Amano

    41545 Ivy St, Murrieta, CA 92562
    (951) 477-6134
  6. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $2,313+
    2 BEDS
    $2,744+
    3 BEDS
    $3,417+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,306 - $4,689
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,313 - $3,417

    Canopy

    40628 Los Alamos Blvd, Murrieta, CA 92562
    (951) 476-2377
  7. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,147+
    2 BEDS
    $2,637+
    3 BEDS
    $3,121+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,140 - $3,144
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,147 - $3,121

    Delhaven Pointe

    39261 Delhaven St, Murrieta, CA 92563
    (951) 447-8702
  8. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,394+
    2 BEDS
    $2,824+
    3 BEDS
    $3,674+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,385 - $4,465
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,394 - $4,474

    Solana Winchester Hills

    41100 Temecula Center Dr, Temecula, CA 92591
    (951) 517-4932
  9. Model Living Room - Gables Oak Creek
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,218+
    3 BEDS
    $2,718+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,193 - $4,606
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,218 - $2,843

    Gables Oak Creek

    24875 Prielipp Rd, Wildomar, CA 92595
    (951) 723-9134
  10. Building Photo - 28019 Oakdale Dr
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,700

    28019 Oakdale Dr Unit Heirloom Farms

    28019 Oakdale Dr, Temecula, CA 92591
  11. 1 BED
    $2,359+
    2 BEDS
    $2,615+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,254 - $3,848
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,359 - $3,431

    Cape May at Harveston

    40140 Village Rd, Temecula, CA 92591
    (951) 501-4495
  12. 1 BED
    $1,914+
    2 BEDS
    $2,210+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,896 - $4,601
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,914 - $2,362

    Gables Alta Murrieta

    39930 Whitewood Rd, Murrieta, CA 92563
    (951) 477-4371
  13. 1 BED
    $2,159+
    2 BEDS
    $2,340+
    3 BEDS
    $3,269+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,118 - $3,263
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,159 - $3,269

    Eagle Glen Apartments

    38245 Murrieta Hot Springs Rd, Murrieta, CA 92563
    (951) 477-4623
  14. Building Photo - 28429 Socorro St
    3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,700

    28429 Socorro St Unit 24

    28429 Socorro St, Murrieta, CA 92563
  15. Building Photo - 26432 Arboretum Way
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,775
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,775
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,775

    26432 Arboretum Way Unit 903

    26432 Arboretum Way, Murrieta, CA 92563
  16. Building Photo - 31343 Tulette Ln
    4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $5,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$5,000

    31343 Tulette Ln

    31343 Tulette Ln, Winchester, CA 92596

Murrieta at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,236
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Murrieta
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Murrieta

Murrieta, CA Apartments for Rent

Murrieta is a fast-growing city in southwestern Riverside County, right in the heart of the Los Angeles-San Diego mega-region. Named after Juan Murrieta, a Californio ranchero who founded the town, this mainly residential community has transformed from its historic hot springs roots into a modern suburban destination. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Murrieta, you'll discover plenty of choices in established neighborhoods near downtown and along Interstate 15. One-bedroom units average around $2,100 monthly, while two-bedroom apartments typically go for about $2,440.