Studio Apartments for Rent in Koreatown

1,104 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,421
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,396 - $1,658
    Required Monthly Fees$14 - $15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,421 - $1,607

    The Chadwick

    209 S Westmoreland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004
    (323) 515-1701
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,532
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,487 - $3,714
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,532

    Opus LA

    3545 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90010
    (323) 639-5891
  3. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,193
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,154 - $2,303
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,193 - $2,263

    The Pearl

    687 S Hobart Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90005
    (213) 463-8342
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,892
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,882 - $2,280
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,892 - $1,952

    Wilshire Vermont

    3183 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90010
    (424) 414-6061
  5. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $2,194
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,184 - $2,538
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,194 - $2,548

    Rise Koreatown

    750 S Oxford Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90005
    (213) 816-6889
  6. Price Drop. $439 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,134
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,122 - $3,036
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,134 - $3,048

    Kurve

    2801 Sunset Pl, Los Angeles, CA 90005
    (323) 639-5204
  7. Price Drop. $275 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,915

    Crosby

    3350 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90010
    (323) 747-7166
  8. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,031

    Wilco

    2525 Wilshire Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90057
    (213) 577-2585
Showing 42 of 332 results, Page 1 of 8

Los Angeles at a Glance

Average Rent

$815
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Los Angeles
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Los Angeles

Koreatown Neighborhood in Los Angeles, CA

Find a studio apartment for rent in Koreatown . With Apartment Finder's rent specials, great deals, and price drops, you'll find the perfect place within your budget. Studio apartments provide cozy, stylish living and are terrific options for your new home in Koreatown. While studios are smaller than other floor plans, you may pay less for utilities, conserve energy, and spend less time cleaning and maintaining your home. Filter for studio apartments with a balcony, paid utilities, or other amenities you want. By using Apartment Finder’s real-time rents, availabilities, and rent specials, you’ll find your rental at the right price, too. Click on any of these 332 studio apartments to see photos, learn more about the neighborhood, and view amenities.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Los Angeles

(For 1 bedroom apartments)