Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Otay Town

26 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,095
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,095
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,095

    Casa Madrid

    240 Quintard St, Chula Vista, CA 91911
    (619) 330-8682
  2. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,954
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,946 - $2,951
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,954 - $2,150

    Palmera

    1225 Broadway, Chula Vista, CA 91911
    (619) 737-0473
  3. Building Photo - Costa Fina
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,795

    Costa Fina

    1271 Broadway, Chula Vista, CA 91911

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Chula Vista at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Chula Vista

Otay Town Neighborhood in Chula Vista, CA

If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of Otay Town one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.

One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 9 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Chula Vista

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters