Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Glendale, CA.

Cheap Houses under $1,000 for Rent in Glendale, CA

1,388 Rentals
  1. Discounts
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $3,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,300

    1223 S Chavez St

    1223 S Chavez St, Burbank, CA 91506
    (213) 816-1258
  2. Building Photo - 204 W Verdugo Ave
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,895

    204 W Verdugo Ave

    204 W Verdugo Ave, Burbank, CA 91502
  3. Building Photo - 447 W Elk Ave
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,995+
    2 BEDS
    $2,325+

    447 W Elk Ave

    447 W Elk Ave, Glendale, CA 91204
  4. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,899

    Twin Oaks

    2840 Honolulu Ave, Verdugo City, CA 91046
  5. Building Photo - 1658 Colorado Blvd
    Rent Special
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $3,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,800

    1658 Colorado Blvd

    1658 Colorado Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90041
  6. Building Photo - 312 N Louise St
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,500

    312 N Louise St Unit 108

    312 N Louise St, Glendale, CA 91206
  7. Rent Special
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,900

    209 N Verdugo Rd Unit 209 B Verdugo Rd

    209 N Verdugo Rd, Glendale, CA 91206
  8. Front door outside view - 1443 E Maple St
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,275

    1443 E Maple St

    1443 E Maple St, Glendale, CA 91205
  9. Building Photo - 1447 E Windsor Rd
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,600

    1447 E Windsor Rd

    1447 E Windsor Rd, Glendale, CA 91205
  10. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,451+
    2 BEDS
    $2,706+
    3 BEDS
    $3,471+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,445 - $3,480
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,451 - $3,486

    Summit La Crescenta

    3250 Fairesta St, La Crescenta, CA 91214
  11. Building Photo - Prado
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,189+
    2 BEDS
    $3,016+
    3 BEDS
    $3,427+

    Prado

    201 W Fairview Ave, Glendale, CA 91202
  12. Building Photo - Indie Fairview
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,301
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,295 - $2,420
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,301 - $2,426

    Indie Fairview

    321 E Fairview Ave, Glendale, CA 91207
  13. |
    1 BED
    $2,424+
    2 BEDS
    $3,159+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,416 - $3,531
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,424 - $3,539

    CC Tan Center

    521 W Colorado St, Glendale, CA 91204
    (213) 376-5300
  14. 1 BED
    $2,057
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,049 - $2,099
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Total Monthly Price$2,057 - $2,107

    Flats on Elk

    1119 E Elk Ave, Glendale, CA 91205
    (747) 307-7809
  15. 1 BED
    $2,716+
    2 BEDS
    $3,813+
    3 BEDS
    $4,734+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,699 - $4,971
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,716 - $4,988

    The Griffith

    435 W Los Feliz Rd, Glendale, CA 91204
    (213) 463-6884

Glendale at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,114
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Glendale
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Glendale

Renting in Glendale

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Glendale

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,590 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,590 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,066 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,066 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
72 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,182 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,182 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,412 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,412 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
842 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
955 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
955 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
676 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
676 Students
GreatSchools Rating