Keyword Search

Four Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Berkeley, CA

282 Rentals
  1. |
    5 BEDS
    $6,425
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$6,414
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$6,425

    1122U

    1122 University Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702
    (510) 877-5991
  2. Exceptional Value
    4 BEDS
    $1,744+
    5 BEDS
    $1,644+
    6 BEDS
    $1,184+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $3,378
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Total Monthly Price$1,184 - $3,463

    Pique Berkeley

    2587-2589 Telegraph Ave, Berkeley, CA 94704
    (510) 463-9931
  3. Building Photo - Bosco
    4 BEDS
    $1,788+
    5 BEDS
    $1,488+
    6 BEDS
    $1,688+

    Bosco

    1717 University Ave, Berkeley, CA 94703
  4. Building Photo - 2481 Hilgard Avenue
    4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $6,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$6,450
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$6,450

    2481 Hilgard Avenue Unit A

    2481 Hilgard Avenue, Berkeley, CA 94709
  5. 4 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $7,195
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$7,195
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$7,195

    2222 Haste St

    2222 Haste St, Berkeley, CA 94704
  6. 5 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $9,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$9,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$9,950

    2836 Derby St

    2836 Derby St, Berkeley, CA 94705
  7. 6 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $11,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$11,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$11,900

    2211 Haste St

    2211 Haste St, Berkeley, CA 94704
Showing 42 of 63 results, Page 1 of 2

Berkeley at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,275
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Berkeley
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Berkeley

Berkeley, CA Apartments for Rent

Berkeley stretches along the eastern shore of San Francisco Bay and houses the University of California system's oldest campus, UC Berkeley. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Berkeley, you'll discover housing options throughout different neighborhoods-from Downtown Berkeley near the BART station to the tree-lined streets of the Elmwood District and hillside neighborhoods with sweeping bay views. The city covers 11 square miles with about 118,000 residents, creating a walkable community filled with shopping, dining, and cultural attractions.