Keyword Search

Luxury Apartments for Rent in Bay Area, CA

4,075 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,062+
    1 BED
    $3,729+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,053 - $6,667
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,062 - $4,595

    Maxwell at Bascom

    1350 S Bascom Ave, San Jose, CA 95128
    (669) 201-2385
  2. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,785
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,779 - $3,496
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,785 - $2,798

    Baxter on Broadway

    4901 Broadway, Oakland, CA 94611
    (888) 386-6023
  3. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $3,425+
    2 BEDS
    $4,532+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,289 - $8,846
    Required Monthly Fees$136
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,425 - $4,722

    The Tolman

    39176 Fremont Blvd, Fremont, CA 94538
    (844) 620-6192
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,561+
    2 BEDS
    $3,020+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,553 - $3,915
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,561 - $3,923

    Felix

    420 Mendocino Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95401
    (707) 708-3085
  5. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $5,562
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,501 - $6,912
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$5,562 - $6,973

    The Clara

    5150 Calle del Sol, Santa Clara, CA 95054
    (628) 363-1694
  6. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $5,130
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,130
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$5,130

    Parker

    2038 Parker St, Berkeley, CA 94704
    (341) 999-3644
  7. 1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $6,595

    B28

    2028 Bancroft Way, Berkeley, CA 94704
    (341) 999-3707
  8. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,330+
    1 BED
    $2,638+
    2 BEDS
    $3,398+

    The Dylan

    2200 John Muir Pky, Hercules, CA 94547
    (341) 444-3904
  9. |
    2 BEDS
    $4,237
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,230 - $4,958
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,237 - $4,965

    The Ryden

    138 Balbach St, San Jose, CA 95110
    (669) 279-4050
  10. Price Drop. $351 Off
    1 BED
    $2,504
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,359 - $3,018
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,504 - $3,063

    Lincoln Landing

    22335 Foothill Blvd, Hayward, CA 94541
    (510) 876-9538
  11. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,997+
    1 BED
    $2,882+
    2 BEDS
    $4,572+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,875 - $5,935
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,882 - $5,847

    Atlas

    385 14th St, Oakland, CA 94612
    (510) 907-4735
  12. Price Drop. $617 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,122+
    1 BED
    $2,615+
    2 BEDS
    $3,318+
    3 BEDS
    $3,801+

    Channel House

    40 Harrison St, Oakland, CA 94607
    (510) 822-8410
  13. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $3,293+
    2 BEDS
    $4,860+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,286 - $5,037
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,293 - $5,044

    Savoy

    1120 Kifer Rd, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
    (650) 668-2937
  14. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $3,462+
    2 BEDS
    $3,791+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,456 - $8,077
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,462 - $7,875

    1177 Market at Trinity Place

    1177 Market St, San Francisco, CA 94103
    (510) 906-8630
  15. |
    1 BED
    $2,693+
    2 BEDS
    $3,511+
    3 BEDS
    $4,341+
    4 BEDS
    $5,811+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,685 - $5,803
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,693 - $5,811

    Exhibit at J Town

    525 N 7th St, San Jose, CA 95112
    (669) 291-2937
  16. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,161+
    1 BED
    $2,399+
    2 BEDS
    $2,679+

    Strada 1200

    1200 Allison Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687
    (707) 640-2985
  17. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $4,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,149 - $5,450
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,200 - $4,600

    Landsby

    2580-2590 California St, Mountain View, CA 94040
    (650) 249-9432
  18. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $4,298
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,268 - $6,907
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,298 - $4,748

    Sevens

    777 W Middlefield Rd, Mountain View, CA 94043
    (949) 266-0291
  19. |
    1 BED
    $4,258+
    2 BEDS
    $5,910+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,230 - $8,159
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,258 - $6,360

    Hartwood

    401 Willow Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
    (408) 413-4346
  20. 3 BEDS
    $6,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$6,900
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$6,900

    Hillside Village

    1801 Shattuck Ave, Berkeley, CA 94709
    (925) 258-2895
Showing 42 of 336 results, Page 1 of 8

Bay Area at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Bay Area

Bay Area, CA Apartments for Rent

The internal thought process and response are both technically accurate and demonstrate good editorial judgment. The response appropriately: 1. Identifies the need for clarification 2. Explains why more specific information is needed 3. Provides examples of specific cities 4. Maintains a professional, helpful tone

Suggested edit for the response (minor adjustments for clarity):

"The Bay Area encompasses multiple cities and communities rather than a single location. To provide you with accurate rental information, could you please specify which Bay Area city interests you (such as San Francisco, Oakland, San Jose, or Berkeley)? This will allow us to share precise rental data and market information for your desired location."

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters