Apartments for Rent in Bay Area, CA
-
1 BED$3,395+2 BEDS$3,995+
-
Discounts
-
1 BED$3,026+2 BEDS$3,625+3 BEDS$4,576+
Archstone Fremont Center
39410 Civic Center Dr, Fremont, CA 94538 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,302+2 BEDS$4,205+Base Rent$2,295 - $4,359Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,302 - $4,205
Museum Park
465 W San Carlos St, San Jose, CA 95110 -
Rent Special
-
STUDIO$1,600+1 BED$1,700+2 BEDS$2,000+
The Gate
100 Ellinwood Dr, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,179+2 BEDS$2,664+
Shadow Creek Apartments
4145 Shadow Ln, Santa Rosa, CA 95405 -
Discounts
-
1 BED$2,313+2 BEDS$2,448+3 BEDS$4,075+
The Valley Apartments
7581 Amador Valley Blvd, Dublin, CA 94568 -
Rent Special1 BED$2,089+2 BEDS$2,741+3 BEDS$3,346+
The Villages
2980 Bay Village Cir, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$2,599+1 BED$2,921+2 BEDS$3,899+
The Maddox Sunnyvale
870-874 E El Camino Real, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 -
2 BEDS$3,100+3 BEDS$4,000+
Stadium Heights LLC
2308 Warring St, Berkeley, CA 94704 -
-
2 BEDS$4,375+3 BEDS$5,995+
1771 Highland Place
1771 Highland Pl, Berkeley, CA 94709 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,056+1 BED$2,423+2 BEDS$2,608+Base Rent$2,030 - $3,642Required Monthly Fees$26Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,056 - $3,668
The Colonnade Apartments
201 S 4th St, San Jose, CA 95112 -
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,972+2 BEDS$2,138+Base Rent$1,963 - $2,305Required Monthly Fees$9Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,972 - $2,314
Sundance
60 Rotary Way, Vallejo, CA 94591 -
-
1 BED$3,141+2 BEDS$3,816+3 BEDS$4,522+
Bell Almaden
401 Briar Ridge Drive, San Jose, CA 95123 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,109+2 BEDS$3,300+Base Rent$3,103 - $3,430Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,109 - $3,300
La Terraza
470 Saratoga Ave, San Jose, CA 95129 -
2 BEDS$3,595+3 BEDS$5,295+
2627 Hillegass Avenue
2627 Hillegass Ave, Berkeley, CA 94704 -
Price Drop. $476 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,128+2 BEDS$3,744+Base Rent$3,053 - $10,000Required Monthly Fees$75Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,128 - $4,633
Bay House Emeryville
5684 Bay St, Emeryville, CA 94608 -
Good Value1 BED$3,158+2 BEDS$4,378+
The Verdant Apartments
3700 Casa Verde St, San Jose, CA 95134 -
-
1 Month Free1 BED$2,145+2 BEDS$2,669+3 BEDS$3,339+
Arrive Sonoma Ridge
2900 St Paul Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95405 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$2,188+1 BED$1,701+
Westridge at Hilltop Apartments
2490 Lancaster Dr, Richmond, CA 94806 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,456+2 BEDS$2,837+Base Rent$2,449 - $6,196Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,456 - $3,128
The Crest Pleasant Hill
235 Camelback Rd, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 -
Price Drop. $378 Off1 BED$1,948+2 BEDS$2,417+
eaves Walnut Creek
1445 Treat Blvd, Walnut Creek, CA 94597 -
Price Drop. $416 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,497+1 BED$2,885+2 BEDS$4,119+Base Rent$2,458 - $4,080Required Monthly Fees$39Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,497 - $4,119
Vaya
1800 Lacassie Ave, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 -
Price Drop. $657 OffSTUDIO$2,685+1 BED$2,709+2 BEDS$3,632+
Legacy Fountain Plaza
190 Ryland St, San Jose, CA 95110 -
Price Drop. $425 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,375+2 BEDS$3,503+Base Rent$2,367 - $5,689Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,375 - $3,757
Aquatic Higby
3015 San Pablo Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,728+2 BEDS$1,722+Base Rent$1,617 - $2,026Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,722 - $2,037
Martinez Hillside
90 F St, Martinez, CA 94553 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$5,579Base Rent$5,571 - $5,588Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$5,579 - $5,596
38 Dolores
38 Dolores St, San Francisco, CA 94103 -
Price Drop. $463 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,760+2 BEDS$4,178+Base Rent$2,711 - $4,509Required Monthly Fees$49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,760 - $4,558
Waterbend
5880 3rd St, San Francisco, CA 94124 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$3,204+2 BEDS$3,755+Base Rent$3,172 - $6,700Required Monthly Fees$32Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,204 - $4,127
Mosaic Apartments
500 Race St, San Jose, CA 95126 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$4,179+1 BED$4,544+2 BEDS$6,239+
Quincy
555-585 Bryant St, San Francisco, CA 94107 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,305+2 BEDS$2,615+Base Rent$2,289 - $3,194Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,305 - $3,200
The Arbors
3550 Pacific Ave, Livermore, CA 94550 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$5,558Base Rent$5,550Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$5,558
777 Tenn
777 Tennessee St, San Francisco, CA 94107 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,716Base Rent$3,709 - $3,961Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,716 - $3,864
The Windsor
2383 N Main St, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,004+1 BED$1,071+2 BEDS$1,276+3 BEDS$1,464+
88 Saratoga Avenue Apartments
80 Saratoga Ave, Santa Clara, CA 95051 -
Bay Area at a Glance
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Berkeley $3,029/mo
- El Cerrito $1,880/mo
- Richmond $2,150/mo
- San Pablo $1,952/mo
- San Francisco $4,459/mo