Two Bedroom Apartments under $1,400 for Rent in Tempe, AZ
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,433Base Rent$1,395 - $1,445Required Monthly Fees$18Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,433 - $1,463
-
Price Drop. $320 Off
-
Price Drop. $283 Off|
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,334Base Rent$1,311 - $1,553Required Monthly Fees$23Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,334 - $1,576
Scottsdale Gateway
2100 N Scottsdale Rd, Tempe, AZ 85288 -
Price Drop. $240 Off|
-
Price Drop. $255 Off|
-
Price Drop. $190 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,348Base Rent$1,318 - $1,619Required Monthly Fees$30Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,348 - $1,567
Allure at Tempe Apartments
1155 W Grove Pky, Tempe, AZ 85283 -
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $551 Off|
-
|
-
Discounts|
-
Price Drop. $247 Off
-
Price Drop. $269 Off|
-
1 Month Free|
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $262 Off|
-
Price Drop. $385 Off|
-
Exceptional Value|
-
1 Month Free|
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,152Base Rent$1,124 - $1,814Required Monthly Fees$28Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,152 - $1,432
Station 21
2121 W Main St, Mesa, AZ 85201 -
Good Value|
-
-
Rent Special|
-
1 Month Free|
-
Price Drop. $183 Off
-
Rent Special
-
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $220 Off|
-
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $196 Off
-
Exceptional Value
-
Rent Special
-
1 Month Free
-
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $136 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,300Base Rent$1,150 - $1,645Required Monthly Fees$150Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,300 - $1,795
Villetta
1840 W Emelita Ave, Mesa, AZ 85202 -
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $246 Off
-
Exceptional Value
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,275Base Rent$1,258 - $6,490Required Monthly Fees$17Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,275 - $6,507
Avana Tempe
30 W Carter Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 -
Price Drop. $175 Off
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,035Base Rent$1,035 - $1,225Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,035 - $1,225
Gateway at Tempe
1655 E University Dr, Tempe, AZ 85288 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,294Base Rent$1,249 - $1,473Required Monthly Fees$45 - $49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,294 - $1,298
Westmount at Downtown Tempe Apartments
615 S Hardy Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281
Tempe at a Glance
Tempe, AZ Apartments for Rent
Tempe is home to the main campus of Arizona State University, one of the largest public universities by enrollment in the United States, creating a lively college town atmosphere along the Salt River. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Tempe, you'll discover budget-friendly options that work perfectly for students and young professionals alike, with average one-bedroom rents around $1,458 and recent decreases of 3.1% making now a great time to find your next home.
Renting in Tempe gives you amazing bang for your buck with easy access to both city perks and outdoor fun. The walkable Mill Avenue district serves up shops, restaurants, and nightlife, while Tempe Town Lake lets you kayak and enjoy waterfront activities just minutes from most apartment communities. Valley Metro Light Rail connects you throughout the Phoenix area for simple commuting, and being close to major employers like ASU and local tech companies means plenty of job opportunities. Popular neighborhoods like Maple-Ash and Riverside offer different housing styles, from modern high-rises near downtown to more suburban apartment communities with desert landscaping and resort-style amenities.
Why Tempe?
- Tempe is home to Arizona State, one of the largest public universities in the country
- Tempe has multiple family-friendly events throughout the year like the Tempe Festival of the Arts