Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments for Rent in Tempe, AZ with Parking
5,116 Rentals
-
Rent Special|
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,000+2 BEDS$1,441+3 BEDS$1,887+
Lakeview at the Bay
995 E Baseline Rd, Tempe, AZ 85283 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$899+1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,299+
University Pointe Apartments
919 E Lemon St, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Good Value|
-
Exceptional Value|
-
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,513+1 BED$1,642+2 BEDS$2,345+3 BEDS$3,106+
Lucent Scottsdale
2001 N Scottsdale Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 -
Price Drop. $228 OffSTUDIO$1,690+1 BED$1,792+2 BEDS$2,502+3 BEDS$3,362+
Scottsdale Entrada Apartments
6460 E McDowell Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,408+1 BED$1,371+2 BEDS$1,880+
The Pomeroy
139 N Dobson Rd, Mesa, AZ 85201 -
Price Drop. $210 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,696+2 BEDS$1,812+3 BEDS$2,198+Base Rent$1,569 - $4,925Required Monthly Fees$37Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,696 - $2,198
Caldera
3939 W Windmills Blvd, Chandler, AZ 85226 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,205+2 BEDS$1,416+
The Pointe at South Mountain
8809 S Pointe Pky E, Phoenix, AZ 85044 -
Price Drop. $220 Off|1 BED$1,092+2 BEDS$1,257+3 BEDS$1,835+
Central on Broadway
2145 W Broadway Rd, Mesa, AZ 85202 -
Price Drop. $250 Off|
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,022+2 BEDS$1,152+Base Rent$994 - $1,814Required Monthly Fees$28Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,022 - $1,432
Station 21
2121 W Main St, Mesa, AZ 85201 -
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $210 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,402+2 BEDS$1,767+Base Rent$1,360 - $1,765Required Monthly Fees$42Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,402 - $1,807
IMT Ahwatukee
5010 E Cheyenne Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044 -
Price Drop. $209 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,268+2 BEDS$1,570+Base Rent$1,227 - $1,978Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,268 - $2,019
Rockledge Fairways
13220 S 48th St, Phoenix, AZ 85044 -
Price Drop. $306 Off|1 BED$1,254+2 BEDS$1,334+3 BEDS$1,719+
Carlyle at South Mountain
5151 E Guadalupe Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85044 -
Price Drop. $326 Off|1 BED$918+2 BEDS$1,249+
District at Fiesta Park
1033 S Longmore St, Mesa, AZ 85202 -
Price Drop. $290 Off|STUDIO$1,408+1 BED$1,648+2 BEDS$1,858+3 BEDS$2,703+
MAA SkySong
1301 N Scottsdale Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85257 -
Price Drop. $306 Off|STUDIO$1,237+1 BED$1,209+2 BEDS$1,355+3 BEDS$1,813+
Array South Mountain
13229 S 48th St, Phoenix, AZ 85044 -
Price Drop. $290 Off1 BED$1,236+2 BEDS$1,261+3 BEDS$1,723+
Palms at South Mountain
4424 E Baseline Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 -
Price Drop. $270 Off
-
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,699+2 BEDS$1,950+3 BEDS$2,450+
San Palmas
1111 N Mission Park Blvd, Chandler, AZ 85224 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,372+2 BEDS$1,634+3 BEDS$2,072+
Carlyle Townhomes
5102 E Piedmont Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85044 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,419+2 BEDS$1,665+3 BEDS$2,259+Base Rent$1,355 - $2,300Required Monthly Fees$64Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,419 - $2,364
Lumiere Chandler
1100 N Priest Dr, Chandler, AZ 85226 -
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $271 Off1 BED$1,199+2 BEDS$1,320+
The Rev Apartment Homes
3409 S Rural Rd, Tempe, AZ 85282 -
Price Drop. $395 OffSTUDIO$1,475+1 BED$1,654+2 BEDS$1,895+3 BEDS$2,620+
Skywater at Tempe Town Lake
601 W Rio Salado Pky, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Price Drop. $196 Off
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,226+2 BEDS$1,292+
Asteria Apartment Homes
1975 E University Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Price Drop. $243 OffSTUDIO$1,426+1 BED$1,526+2 BEDS$2,011+
Vela at Tempe Town Lake
555 N College Ave, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Good Value
-
2 Months Free1 BED$1,692+2 BEDS$2,180+3 BEDS$3,325+
Modera Rio Salado
835 W. Rio Sala Pky, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
STUDIO$1,344+1 BED$1,467+2 BEDS$1,740+
Array on Apache
1100 E Apache Blvd, Tempe, AZ 85281 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,179+2 BEDS$1,250+3 BEDS$2,140+
Nines at Lakeside
999 E Baseline Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,234+2 BEDS$1,379+3 BEDS$1,899+
Villagio Furnished Apts
1133 W Baseline Rd, Tempe, AZ 85283 -
Exceptional Value
-
Discounts1 BED$1,545+2 BEDS$1,775+3 BEDS$2,410+
Reflections at Gila Springs
411 N Kyrene Rd, Chandler, AZ 85226 -
Price Drop. $136 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,049+1 BED$1,169+2 BEDS$1,300+Base Rent$899 - $1,645Required Monthly Fees$150Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,049 - $1,795
Villetta
1840 W Emelita Ave, Mesa, AZ 85202 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,253+2 BEDS$1,573+Base Rent$1,180 - $6,637Required Monthly Fees$73Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,253 - $6,710
Avana River Ranch
6152 W Oakland St, Chandler, AZ 85226 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,358+2 BEDS$1,754+3 BEDS$1,972+Base Rent$1,295 - $2,014Required Monthly Fees$28Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,358 - $2,042
Pinnacle Terrace
801 N Federal St, Chandler, AZ 85226 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,222+2 BEDS$1,522+Base Rent$1,154 - $1,684Required Monthly Fees$68Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,222 - $1,617
Serafina at South Mountain
11025 S 51st St, Phoenix, AZ 85044
Showing 42 of 314 results, Page 2 of 8
Tempe at a Glance
Renting in Tempe
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 510 Sq Ft $1,339 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 693 Sq Ft $1,476 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 992 Sq Ft $1,719 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,323 Sq Ft $2,374 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 2,111 Sq Ft $4,125 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Tempe
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Guadalupe 709 Sq Ft $1,308/mo
- Alameda 672 Sq Ft $1,479/mo
- South Tempe 762 Sq Ft $1,501/mo
- Apache 686 Sq Ft $1,617/mo
- The Lakes 716 Sq Ft $1,640/mo
- West Tempe 670 Sq Ft $1,649/mo
- Downtown Tempe 707 Sq Ft $1,719/mo
- North Tempe 749 Sq Ft $1,866/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Tempe