Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,900 for Rent in Scottsdale, AZ

2,062 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,285+
    2 BEDS
    $1,710+
    3 BEDS
    $1,840+

    Calista

    17030 N 49th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
    (602) 922-1757
  2. Price Drop. $230 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,769+
    1 BED
    $1,869+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $2,099
    Required Monthly Fees$270
    Total Monthly Price$1,769 - $2,369

    Scottsdale Grand

    15501 N Dial Blvd, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
    (888) 965-3064
  3. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,797
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,763 - $1,918
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,797 - $1,952

    Maxwell on 66th

    6611 E Mayo Blvd, Phoenix, AZ 85054
    (602) 960-4364
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,428+
    2 BEDS
    $1,618+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,410 - $2,075
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,428 - $2,093

    Tatum Place

    16801 N 49th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
    (623) 323-4290
  5. Price Drop. $198 Off
    1 BED
    $1,336+
    2 BEDS
    $1,334+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,315 - $1,769
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,334 - $1,788

    The Cortesian Apartments

    7749 E Camelback Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
    (602) 962-1195
  6. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,815+
    1 BED
    $1,952+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,757 - $6,341
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,815 - $2,067

    The Lincoln Scottsdale

    7100 E Lincoln Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85253
    (602) 962-2393
  7. Price Drop. $201 Off
    STUDIO
    $997+
    1 BED
    $1,049+

    Polanco

    7220 E McKellips Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
    (623) 526-5343
  8. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,008+
    1 BED
    $1,039+
    2 BEDS
    $1,316+

    Dwell

    1923 N 70th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
    (623) 263-8606
  9. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,723
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,618 - $3,754
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,723

    Vitri

    15125 N Scottsdale Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
    (623) 267-2507
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,859
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750 - $1,965
    Required Monthly Fees$109
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,859 - $2,074

    Aspendale Scottsdale

    13870 N Frank Lloyd Wright Blvd, Scottsdale, AZ 85260
    (602) 641-9030
  11. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,335+
    2 BEDS
    $1,785+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,278 - $2,113
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,335 - $1,785

    Hayden Park

    3015 N Hayden Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
    (623) 323-1461
  12. Price Drop. $240 Off
    1 BED
    $1,047+
    2 BEDS
    $1,300+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,029 - $1,795
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,047 - $1,813

    Visconti at Camelback

    7979 E Camelback Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
    (602) 223-1556
  13. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,012+
    2 BEDS
    $1,563+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,800
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,012 - $1,817

    Chazal Scottsdale

    1075 N Miller Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
    (602) 693-1037
  14. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,750+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $1,750

    Royal Palms Apartments

    4525 N 74th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
    (888) 832-3595
  15. Price Drop. $205 Off
    1 BED
    $1,844
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,687 - $3,586
    Required Monthly Fees$157
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,844 - $2,162

    Slate Scottsdale

    18220 N 68th St, Phoenix, AZ 85054
    (833) 942-3667
Showing 42 of 328 results, Page 2 of 8

Scottsdale at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,843
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Scottsdale
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Scottsdale

Renting in Scottsdale

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Scottsdale

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,901 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,768 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,294 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
861 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
567 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters