Last Updated: 8 Hrs. Ago

Monthly Rent

No Availability

Beds

1 - 2

Baths

1 - 2

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice. Note: Price and availability subject to change without notice. Note: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

4 - 12 Month Leases

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the calculator to add these fees to the base rent.

  • Dogs
      Restrictions:
      No weight limit on pets. Pet fee is $350 (non-refundable) an... Read Mored monthly pet rent if $45. Read Less
    • Cats
        Restrictions:

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

      About Cabrillo

      Welcome to your next apartment home in Scottsdale, AZ! At Cabrillo Apartments, discover seven distinct floor plans for our one and two bedroom apartments. A full suite of deluxe community amenities await on our meticulously landscaped property. Stay fit by working out at the well-equipped fitness center or challenge friends and neighbors to a game of 1-on-1 on the basketball court. Prepare dinner at the picnic and barbecue area for an alfresco feast. Visit Cabrillo Apartments for a sneak peek at our resort-style living options.

      Cabrillo is located in Scottsdale, Arizona in the 85259 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1987 and has 2 stories with 224 units.

Other

      Covered Assigned Parking Available for a Monthly Fee. Complimentary uncovered parking is first come, first serve. Assigned Parking $35

      Pet Policy

      Cats and Dogs Allowed

      No weight limit on pets. Pet fee is $350 (non-refundable) and monthly pet rent if $45.

      • $45 Monthly Pet Rent
      • $350 Fee

      Universities

      Parks & Recreation

      • McDowell Sonoran Preserve

        Drive: 12 min 6.1 mi
      • Butterfly Wonderland

        Drive: 12 min 6.6 mi
      • Cholla Trailhead - Camelback Mountain

        Drive: 21 min 12.9 mi
      • McDowell Mountain Regional Park

        Drive: 29 min 13.6 mi

      Shopping Centers & Malls

      Schools

Similar Nearby Apartments with Available Units

Not Rated

      Rent Ranges for Similar Nearby Apartments.

      Studio
      422 Sq Ft
      $849 - $2,448
      1 Bed
      823 - 826 Sq Ft
      $950 - $10,000
      2 Beds
      1,251 - 1,256 Sq Ft
      $1,258 - $8,617
      3 Beds
      2,166 Sq Ft
      $2,535 - $14,040
      4 Beds
      2,730 Sq Ft
      $1,050 - $11,000
      Report an Issue

      Similar Apartments Nearby

      1. Price Drop. $375 Off
        |
        STUDIO
        $2,053+
        1 BED
        $2,084+
        2 BEDS
        $3,109+
        3 BEDS
        $5,154+
        Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
        Base Rent$1,939 - $6,417
        Required Monthly Fees$114
        Utilities & EssentialsVaries
        Total Monthly Price$2,053 - $6,531

        The Beverly

        7395 E Legacy Blvd, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
        (833) 472-0233
      2. Price Drop. $205 Off
        |
        1 BED
        $1,598+
        2 BEDS
        $1,868+
        Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
        Base Rent$1,585 - $2,120
        Required Monthly Fees$13
        Utilities & EssentialsVaries
        Total Monthly Price$1,598 - $2,133

        IMT Riverview

        711 N Evergreen Rd, Mesa, AZ 85201
        (623) 526-5545
      3. Price Drop. $100 Off
        STUDIO
        $692+
        1 BED
        $1,442+
        2 BEDS
        $1,641+
        3 BEDS
        $2,642+
        Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
        Base Rent$650 - $3,200
        Required Monthly Fees$42 - $62
        Utilities & EssentialsVaries
        Total Monthly Price$692 - $3,262

        Adara

        888 N 4th St, Phoenix, AZ 85004
        (623) 404-8052
      4. Price Drop. $440 Off
        |
        STUDIO
        $1,393+
        1 BED
        $1,438+
        2 BEDS
        $2,053+

        MAA Val Vista

        1727 E Pecos Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85295
        (623) 400-3701
      5. Good Value
        |
        1 BED
        $1,704+
        2 BEDS
        $1,907+
        3 BEDS
        $2,430+
        Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
        Base Rent$1,593 - $3,294
        Required Monthly Fees$111
        Utilities & EssentialsVaries
        Total Monthly Price$1,704 - $3,405

        Navona

        10141 E Williams Field Rd, Mesa, AZ 85212
        (844) 983-3998

Cabrillo
      I would like to...
      0 out of 400 characters
      (844) 732-1976

      Submitting Request

      Thank You

      Your email has been sent.

      }