Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in North Phoenix

1,965 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $375 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,084
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,970 - $3,285
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,084 - $3,399

    The Beverly

    7395 E Legacy Blvd, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
    (833) 472-0233
  2. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,536
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,464 - $4,933
    Required Monthly Fees$72
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,536 - $1,591

    Cortland Desert Ridge

    4750 E Union Hills Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85050
    (623) 323-2506
  3. Price Drop. $244 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $927
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$854 - $1,544
    Required Monthly Fees$73
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$927 - $1,238

    Sierra Pines

    9410 N 31st Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85051
    (833) 690-4798
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,718
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,594 - $2,094
    Required Monthly Fees$124
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,718 - $2,218

    Broadstone 7th Street

    5727 N 7th St, Phoenix, AZ 85014
    (844) 903-3461
  5. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,610
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,580 - $2,055
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,610 - $2,085

    Halogen

    3420 E Bell Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032
    (855) 770-2208
  6. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,845
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,702 - $2,364
    Required Monthly Fees$143
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,845 - $2,507

    Azur

    20700 N 55th St, Phoenix, AZ 85054
    (623) 500-6416
  7. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,137
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$854 - $1,100
    Required Monthly Fees$283 - $333
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,137 - $1,400

    The Halifax

    1350 E Northern Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020
    (623) 304-7956
  8. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,037
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$964 - $1,941
    Required Monthly Fees$73
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,037 - $1,338

    Connect on Union

    2311 E Union Hills Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85024
    (623) 400-6421
  9. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,566
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,532 - $2,514
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,566 - $1,899

    Catherine Townhomes

    17212 N Scottsdale Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
    (623) 253-7894
  10. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,369
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,327 - $1,407
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,369 - $1,449

    The Bella

    13616 N 43rd St, Phoenix, AZ 85032
    (623) 552-4879
  11. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,000

    Celia

    4722 E Bell Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032
    (623) 263-8807
  12. Price Drop. $260 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $860

    Motif

    2529 W Cactus Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85029
    (623) 321-5355
  13. Price Drop. $431 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,944
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,819 - $2,591
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,944 - $2,716

    Sunela

    20600 N 55th St, Phoenix, AZ 85054
    (623) 432-7573
  14. Rent Special
    |
    Call for Rent

    Vida46

    4602 E Paradise Village Pky N, Phoenix, AZ 85032
    (855) 538-7257
Showing 42 of 276 results, Page 1 of 7

Phoenix at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Phoenix

North Phoenix Neighborhood in Phoenix, AZ

If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of North Phoenix one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.

One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 276 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Phoenix

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters