Cheap Apartments for Rent in Central City - Page 3
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,250 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,2501501 E Roosevelt St Unit 3
1501 E Roosevelt St, Phoenix, AZ 85006 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,260+1 BED$1,865+2 BEDS$2,155+3 BEDS$3,215+Portrait at Hance Park
1313 N 2nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85004 -
1 BED$1,262Senior Living at Matthew Henson Apartments
1045 S 8th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85007 -
Price Drop. $200 Off|STUDIO$1,264+1 BED$1,305+2 BEDS$2,246+
Circa Central Avenue
1505 N Central Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85004 -
-
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,2951224 E Apache St Unit 2
1224 E Apache St, Phoenix, AZ 85034 -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,2951228 E Apache St
1228 E Apache St, Phoenix, AZ 85034 -
Price Drop. $319 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,334+1 BED$1,478+2 BEDS$1,885+Base Rent$1,296 - $2,341Required Monthly Fees$38Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,334 - $2,130
The Battery
411 S 3rd St, Phoenix, AZ 85004 -
Price Drop. $396 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,369+1 BED$1,499+2 BEDS$1,969+Base Rent$1,299 - $2,399Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,369 - $2,399
Ragsdale
1150 E Washington St, Phoenix, AZ 85034 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,499+2 BEDS$1,299+3 BEDS$1,699+Agave Court
125 N 18th St, Phoenix, AZ 85034 -
Exceptional Value2 BEDS$1,299Desert Sunshine 1
1815 E Sheridan St, Phoenix, AZ 85006 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,3001421 E Fillmore St Unit Apt 4
1421 E Fillmore St, Phoenix, AZ 85006 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,3001421 E Fillmore St Unit 4
1421 E Fillmore St, Phoenix, AZ 85006 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,302+1 BED$1,528+2 BEDS$2,275+
Union at Roosevelt I and II
888 N 1st Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85003 -
Price Drop. $623 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,342+2 BEDS$2,224+3 BEDS$6,496+Base Rent$1,304 - $6,458Required Monthly Fees$38Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,342 - $6,496
44 Monroe
44 W Monroe St, Phoenix, AZ 85003 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,424+1 BED$1,720+2 BEDS$3,359+Base Rent$1,313 - $4,232Required Monthly Fees$111Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,424 - $4,206
Skye on 6th
817 N 6th St, Phoenix, AZ 85004 -
2 BEDS$1,3251649 E Oak St
1649 E Oak St, Phoenix, AZ 85006 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,349+1 BED$1,441+2 BEDS$2,108+
iLuminate Urban Apartment Homes
290 E Roosevelt St, Phoenix, AZ 85004 -
Price Drop. $330 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,449+1 BED$1,979+2 BEDS$2,298+Base Rent$1,349 - $3,310Required Monthly Fees$100Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,449 - $3,410
Rosie
625 N 2nd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85003 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,350Base Rent$1,350Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,3502723 e southgate ave Unit 102
2723 e southgate ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,3501331 W Monroe St
1331 W Monroe St, Phoenix, AZ 85007 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,350New remodeled in the heart of downtown PHX
325 N 17th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85007 -
Price Drop. $425 Off|
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,366+1 BED$1,615+2 BEDS$2,385+
Maeve Central Station
50 W Van Buren St, Phoenix, AZ 85004 -
Price Drop. $232 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,408+2 BEDS$2,137+Base Rent$1,368 - $2,802Required Monthly Fees$40Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,408 - $2,302
601 Pax
601 W Fillmore St, Phoenix, AZ 85003 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,370+1 BED$1,620+2 BEDS$2,025+Skyline Lofts
600 N 4th St, Phoenix, AZ 85004 -
Price Drop. $900 Off|STUDIO$1,375+1 BED$1,760+2 BEDS$2,850+
Ray Phoenix
777 North Central Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85004 -
1 Month Free -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,395712 W Taylor St Unit Apt 2
712 W Taylor St, Phoenix, AZ 85007 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,395712 W Taylor St Unit Apt 4
712 W Taylor St, Phoenix, AZ 85007 -
STUDIO$1,399+1 BED$1,466+2 BEDS$2,863+Cityscape Residences
11 S Central Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85004 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,4001117 N 13th St Unit 2
1117 N 13th St, Phoenix, AZ 85006 -
1 Month Free -
1 BED$1,449+2 BEDS$1,824+Brix Warehouse District
402 W Lincoln St, Phoenix, AZ 85003 -
1 BED$1,4501933 E Monroe St
1933 E Monroe St, Phoenix, AZ 85034 -
Good Value|
-
2 Months Free1 BED$1,474+2 BEDS$2,070+The Rey Downtown
400 N 2nd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85003 -
-
-
Price Drop. $816 OffSTUDIO$1,490+1 BED$1,840+2 BEDS$2,685+
AVE Phoenix Sky
601 N 3rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85003 -
Price Drop. $651 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,506+1 BED$1,806+2 BEDS$2,796+Base Rent$1,499 - $4,199Required Monthly Fees$7 - $12Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,506 - $4,211
The Ryan
188 E Jefferson St, Phoenix, AZ 85004
Phoenix at a Glance
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Phoenix
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Garfield 820 Sq Ft $1,063/mo
- Metrocenter 647 Sq Ft $1,103/mo
- North Mountain 662 Sq Ft $1,157/mo
- Grand 628 Sq Ft $1,173/mo
- Estrella 645 Sq Ft $1,210/mo
- Paradise Lakes Condominiums 741 Sq Ft $1,238/mo
- Maryvale 681 Sq Ft $1,260/mo
- East Phoenix 650 Sq Ft $1,286/mo
- East Side 683 Sq Ft $1,388/mo
- Papago 667 Sq Ft $1,391/mo