Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,500 for Rent in Phoenix, AZ

19,393 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $224 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,525+
    2 BEDS
    $2,310+

    Hangar 44

    1000 N 44th St, Phoenix, AZ 85008
    (602) 362-8381
  2. |
    1 BED
    $1,230+
    2 BEDS
    $1,221+
    3 BEDS
    $1,518+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,221 - $2,148
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,221 - $2,148

    Morada West

    6161 W McDowell Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85035
    (623) 500-4259
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,567+
    2 BEDS
    $1,820+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525 - $1,840
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,567 - $1,882

    Abode At Litchfield Park

    5110 N 129th Ave, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
    (623) 323-2846
  4. Price Drop. $311 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,346+
    2 BEDS
    $1,619+
    3 BEDS
    $2,003+

    Parc Lofts

    8727 W McDowell Rd, Tolleson, AZ 85353
    (623) 321-2969
  5. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,304+
    2 BEDS
    $1,582+
    3 BEDS
    $2,042+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,304 - $2,127
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,304 - $2,042

    Cardinal 95

    9600 W Georgia Ave, Glendale, AZ 85305
    (385) 217-6601
  6. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,990
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,990 - $2,724
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,990 - $2,615

    Soltra Kierland

    7111 E Tierra Buena Ln, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
    (707) 881-8024
  7. Price Drop. $230 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,198+
    1 BED
    $1,184+
    2 BEDS
    $1,510+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$958 - $1,689
    Required Monthly Fees$49 - $69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,184 - $1,758

    Cabana Aldea

    9910 W Montebello Ave, Glendale, AZ 85307
    (480) 470-3976
  8. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,672+
    2 BEDS
    $2,217+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600 - $2,145
    Required Monthly Fees$72
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,672 - $2,217

    Touchstone at South Mountain

    8050 S 59th Ave, Laveen, AZ 85339
    (480) 485-3432
  9. Price Drop. $316 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,592+
    2 BEDS
    $1,832+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,559 - $2,160
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,592 - $2,193

    Villas Litchfield Park

    12730 W Camelback Rd, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
    (623) 663-0729
  10. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,669+
    2 BEDS
    $1,990+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,464 - $1,835
    Required Monthly Fees$205
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,669 - $2,040

    Yardly Laveen Spectrum

    6900 S 59th Ave, Laveen, AZ 85339
    (833) 348-4806
  11. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,381+
    2 BEDS
    $1,499+
    3 BEDS
    $1,786+

    Mosaic

    7007 E Gold Dust Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85253
    (602) 892-0531
  12. Price Drop. $183 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $987+
    1 BED
    $1,169+
    2 BEDS
    $1,344+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$964 - $2,029
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$987 - $2,052

    Scottsdale Gateway

    2100 N Scottsdale Rd, Tempe, AZ 85288
    (623) 401-0441
  13. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,322+
    2 BEDS
    $1,452+
    3 BEDS
    $2,414+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,257 - $2,349
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,322 - $2,414

    Galleria Palms

    1600 W La Jolla Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282
    (602) 755-6819
  14. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,566+
    2 BEDS
    $1,791+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,532 - $3,756
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,566 - $2,280

    Catherine Townhomes

    17212 N Scottsdale Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
    (623) 253-7894
  15. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,319+
    2 BEDS
    $1,926+
    3 BEDS
    $1,951+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,139 - $2,910
    Required Monthly Fees$180 - $182
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,319 - $2,163

    Finisterra On Grove

    1250 W Grove Pky, Tempe, AZ 85283
    (623) 233-0157
  16. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,367+
    3 BEDS
    $1,752+
    4 BEDS
    $2,402+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,327 - $4,085
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,367 - $2,413

    Allure at Tempe Apartments

    1155 W Grove Pky, Tempe, AZ 85283
    (623) 400-8859
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 6 of 18

Living & Renting in Phoenix

Phoenix at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,301
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Phoenix
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Phoenix

Renting in Phoenix

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Phoenix

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
390 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
797 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters