Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,500 for Rent in Phoenix, AZ

18,743 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,533+
    2 BEDS
    $2,463+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,365 - $2,520
    Required Monthly Fees$168
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,533 - $2,688

    IMT North Scottsdale

    15509 N Scottsdale Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85254
    (623) 526-5167
  2. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,321+
    2 BEDS
    $1,582+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,254 - $1,921
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,321 - $1,988

    Sierra Foothills

    13601 S 44th St, Phoenix, AZ 85044
    (623) 439-9959
  3. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $966+
    1 BED
    $980+
    2 BEDS
    $1,314+

    Ascent 1829

    1829 E Morten Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020
    (623) 263-4858
  4. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,406+
    2 BEDS
    $1,536+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,364 - $1,659
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,406 - $1,701

    The Bella

    13616 N 43rd St, Phoenix, AZ 85032
    (623) 552-4879
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,372+
    2 BEDS
    $1,488+
    3 BEDS
    $2,106+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,356 - $2,090
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,372 - $2,106

    Seven (AZ)

    19800 N 7th St, Phoenix, AZ 85024
    (844) 960-3859
  6. |
    1 BED
    $1,480+
    2 BEDS
    $1,580+
    3 BEDS
    $1,749+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,430 - $1,699
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,480 - $1,749

    Esteban Park

    5611 S 32nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85040
    (602) 900-9603
  7. Price Drop. $280 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,740+
    1 BED
    $1,475+
    2 BEDS
    $1,850+
    3 BEDS
    $2,285+

    Desert Club

    6901 E Chauncey Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85054
    (623) 663-7596
  8. Price Drop. $221 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $769+
    1 BED
    $1,069+
    2 BEDS
    $1,349+

    ReNew Biltmore

    2911 E Indian School Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85016
    (623) 888-8624
  9. Price Drop. $228 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,300+
    2 BEDS
    $1,400+
    3 BEDS
    $1,820+

    Red Hawk

    9330 W McDowell Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85037
    (623) 321-5665
  10. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $721+
    1 BED
    $949+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$526 - $1,614
    Required Monthly Fees$195 - $213
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$721 - $1,827

    Crosstown Phoenix

    1601 W Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85015
    (623) 263-7750
  11. Price Drop. $410 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,479+
    2 BEDS
    $1,654+
    3 BEDS
    $2,179+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $2,860
    Required Monthly Fees$79
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,479 - $2,939

    Citi on Camelback

    909 E Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85014
    (623) 400-6331
  12. Price Drop. $264 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,362
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,324 - $2,579
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,362 - $2,617

    44 Monroe

    44 W Monroe St, Phoenix, AZ 85003
    (623) 321-3042
  13. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,220+
    1 BED
    $1,305+
    2 BEDS
    $1,550+

    CIRQ 44

    111 N Dupont Cir, Phoenix, AZ 85034
    (844) 752-5746
  14. Price Drop. $251 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,000+
    2 BEDS
    $1,500+

    Celia

    4722 E Bell Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032
    (623) 263-8807
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Living & Renting in Phoenix

Phoenix at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,301
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Phoenix
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Phoenix

Renting in Phoenix

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Phoenix

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
390 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
797 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters