Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Phoenix, AZ with Laundry Facilities

6,167 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $230 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,024+

    Solara

    7007 W Indian School Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85033
    (877) 644-0406
  2. Price Drop. $244 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $996+
    1 BED
    $939+
    2 BEDS
    $1,326+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$866 - $1,905
    Required Monthly Fees$73
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$939 - $1,538

    Sierra Pines

    9410 N 31st Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85051
    (833) 690-4798
  3. Price Drop. $229 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $878+
    2 BEDS
    $974+
    3 BEDS
    $1,573+

    Latitude

    1944 W Thunderbird Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85023
    (623) 321-3069
  4. Price Drop. $240 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,139+
    2 BEDS
    $1,339+
    3 BEDS
    $1,819+

    Cyprus

    220 W Bell Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85023
    (520) 645-8365
  5. Price Drop. $371 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,075+
    2 BEDS
    $1,075+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,049 - $1,620
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,075 - $1,646

    Avalon Hills

    3535 W Tierra Buena Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85053
    (855) 492-3079
  6. Price Drop. $288 Off
    1 BED
    $1,249+
    2 BEDS
    $1,411+
    3 BEDS
    $1,938+

    Tamarron

    4410 N 99th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85037
    (623) 207-9799
  7. Price Drop. $125 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $916+
    1 BED
    $980+
    2 BEDS
    $1,454+

    Ascent 1829

    1829 E Morten Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020
    (623) 263-4858
  8. Price Drop. $221 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $779+
    1 BED
    $1,069+
    2 BEDS
    $1,349+

    ReNew Biltmore

    2911 E Indian School Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85016
    (623) 888-8624
  9. Price Drop. $385 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $721+
    1 BED
    $859+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$526 - $1,616
    Required Monthly Fees$195 - $213
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$721 - $1,221

    Crosstown Phoenix

    1601 W Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85015
    (623) 263-7750
  10. Price Drop. $191 Off
    1 BED
    $1,089+
    2 BEDS
    $1,424+
    3 BEDS
    $2,189+

    Modena

    815 N 52nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85008
    (623) 244-4283
  11. Price Drop. $318 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $830+
    2 BEDS
    $1,055+
    3 BEDS
    $1,640+

    Motif

    2529 W Cactus Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85029
    (623) 321-5355
  12. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,285+
    1 BED
    $1,535+
    3 BEDS
    $1,185+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,900
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,185 - $1,935

    Sora

    355 N Central Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85004
    (623) 745-2778
Showing 42 of 578 results, Page 1 of 14

Phoenix at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,301
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Phoenix
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Phoenix

Phoenix, AZ Apartments for Rent with Laundry Facilities

Looking for an apartment with on-site laundry in Phoenix? An on-site laundry facility simply means that your apartment building has a dedicated space where washing machines and dryers are available exclusively for residents. It's a perk that adds significant value to your rental experience. Having an on-site laundry facility saves you the hassle of finding a laundromat, not to mention the cost and time associated with it. Plus, it's incredibly convenient - no more lugging heavy laundry bags across town! While some apartment communities offer free laundry services, others require payment by coins, credit or laundry cards, or even digital transactions via QR code. Remember to respect the shared space and keep noise levels down during quiet hours. If you're looking for an easy, hassle-free way to handle your laundry, consider apartments with on-site laundry in Phoenix.

Renting in Phoenix

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Phoenix

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
390 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School