Last Updated: 1 Day Ago

Total Monthly Price

$1,475

Beds

2

Baths

2

* Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Note: Prices and availability subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the calculator to add these fees to the base rent.

  • No Pets Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About 533 W Guadalupe Rd

Contact for viewing dates and times, we are flexible! Highly sought-after ground level/single story- 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium. Snuggle up near the wood burning fireplace or lounge outside on your private patio just steps away from one of the two community pools and hot tubs. Tile throughout the entire home, beautifully upgraded kitchen, both bedrooms have spacious walk-in closets, master has en-suite bathroom with large shower, full size washer and dryer in unit. Two reserved parking spaces, one covered and one uncovered. This centrally located Condominium is just a few miles from downtown Chandler restaurants and shopping and minutes from the US-60, 87, and the 101 for an easy commute to anywhere in the valley. **All adults must submit a credit and background check and qualify, prior to viewing the property* All adults must be on the lease. *You must carry your own renter's insurance and show proof prior to move in, as well as at annual lease renewals. *Water, sewer, trash, and HOA fee included! You pay other utilities! *First and last month's rent plus $1,000.00 refundable security deposit ($3,950 total move in). Last month's rent and security deposit required at time of lease signing ($2475,00). First month's rent due prior to move in ($1475.00). **No Pets **Non-Smoking

533 W Guadalupe Rd is located in Mesa, Arizona in the 85210 zip code.

• Phoenix-Mesa Gateway

    Drive: 26 min 14.1 mi
  • Phoenix Sky Harbor International

    Drive: 23 min 14.6 mi

Transit / Subway

  • Country Club/Main St

    Drive: 6 min 3.8 mi
  • Center/Main St

    Drive: 8 min 4.3 mi
  • Alma School/Main St

    Drive: 8 min 4.4 mi
  • Sycamore/Main Street

    Drive: 10 min 5.2 mi
  • Mesa Dr/Main St

    Drive: 10 min 5.2 mi

Universities

Parks & Recreation

  • i.d.e.a. Museum

    Drive: 7 min 4.0 mi
  • Arizona Museum of Natural History

    Drive: 8 min 4.3 mi
  • Riparian Preserve at Water Ranch

    Drive: 12 min 6.4 mi
  • ASU Center for Meteorite Studies

    Drive: 17 min 9.5 mi
  • Desert Arboretum Park

    Drive: 16 min 9.7 mi

Shopping Centers & Malls

Military Bases

Schools