Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments under $1,000 for Rent in Phoenix, AZ

2,264 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$937 - $1,065
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$995 - $1,123

    Altura

    330 E Pierce St, Phoenix, AZ 85004
    (623) 663-2117
  2. Building Photo - Canyon Palms
    Call for Rent

    Canyon Palms

    6236 N Black Canyon Fwy, Phoenix, AZ 85017
  3. Building Photo - The Onyx
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $949

    The Onyx

    3131 N Black Canyon Hwy, Phoenix, AZ 85015
  4. Building Photo - The Catalina
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $950

    The Catalina

    1606 E Catalina Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85016
Showing 42 of 400 results, Page 7 of 10

Phoenix at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,301
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Phoenix
10

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Phoenix

Renting in Phoenix

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Phoenix

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
390 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
797 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters