Keyword Search

Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Phenix City, AL

65 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $242 Off
    |
    3 BEDS
    $1,832
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,822 - $1,897
    Required Monthly Fees$10 - $105
    Total Monthly Price$1,832 - $1,987

    Rock Island Ridges At Riverchase

    4402 River Chase Dr, Phenix City, AL 36867
    (762) 240-2356
  2. Rent Special
    |
    3 BEDS
    $1,370
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,370 - $1,505
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,370 - $1,505

    The Gardens on Stadium

    3300 Stadium Dr, Phenix City, AL 36867
    (706) 365-0591
  3. Discounts
    |
    3 BEDS
    $1,260
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,260
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,260

    Greenleaf

    1701 37th St, Phenix City, AL 36867
    (762) 240-2658
  4. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $1,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,110 - $1,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,200

    Post Ridge

    501 16th Ave N, Phenix City, AL 36869
    (334) 384-8805
  5. 3 BEDS
    $1,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,250

    Brookwood Park

    2319 College Dr, Phenix City, AL 36869
    (762) 240-1975
  6. 3 BEDS
    $1,623
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,618 - $1,852
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Total Monthly Price$1,623 - $1,857

    Summer Lake

    19707 US Highway 280 E, Smiths Station, AL 36877
    (334) 468-6735
  7. 1 Month Free
    3 BEDS
    $1,739
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,736 - $2,055
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,739 - $2,055

    Lakewood Station

    3622 S Railroad St, Phenix City, AL 36867
    (334) 345-3410
  8. 3 BEDS
    $995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $1,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$995 - $1,250

    Highridge

    200 Logan Dr, Phenix City, AL 36869
    (334) 947-0664
  9. Building Photo - Greystone at Riverchase
    3 BEDS
    $1,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700 - $1,710
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,700 - $1,759

    Greystone at Riverchase

    5295 River Chase Dr, Phenix City, AL 36867
    (706) 786-4835
  10. Building Photo - Steeple Crest Apartment Homes
    Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $1,438
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,409 - $1,569
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Total Monthly Price$1,438 - $1,598

    Steeple Crest Apartment Homes

    5001 River Chase Dr, Phenix City, AL 36867
    (762) 240-2910
  11. Good Value
    3 BEDS
    $922
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$922
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$922

    The Grove on 25th

    851 25th Ave, Phenix City, AL 36869
    (762) 583-9934
  12. 3 BEDS
    $2,315
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,298
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,315

    Second Avenue Apartments

    1527 3rd Ave, Columbus, GA 31901
    (762) 240-1634
  13. Building Photo - Evangeline Heights Apartments
    3 BEDS
    $1,125
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,125
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,125

    Evangeline Heights Apartments

    928 28th Ave, Phenix City, AL 36869
  14. Building Photo - Summertree Apartment Homes
    3 BEDS
    $1,365
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,365
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,365

    Summertree Apartment Homes

    2150 Stadium Dr, Phenix City, AL 36867
  15. 3 BEDS
    $1,043
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,043
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,043

    Lumpkin Park Apartments

    3351 N Lumpkin Rd, Columbus, GA 31903
  16. Building Photo - Lee rd 474
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,500

    Lee rd 474

    133 Lee Rd 474, Phenix City, AL 36870
  17. Building Photo - 3BDRM 1 BATH
    3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $975

    3BDRM 1 BATH

    319 16th Ave S, Phenix City, AL 36869
  18. 3 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,100

    615 32nd St

    615 32nd St, Columbus, GA 31904
  19. 3 BEDS
    $1,130

    The Grayson

    1839 Lee Rd 208, Phenix City, AL 36870
  20. Building Photo - Ashley Station
    3 BEDS
    $1,101
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,101
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,101

    Ashley Station

    2321 Olive St, Columbus, GA 31904

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Phenix City at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,068
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Phenix City
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Phenix City

Phenix City, AL Apartments for Rent

Located along the banks of the Chattahoochee River, Phenix City offers apartments for rent that provide easy access to both Alabama and Georgia. This eastern Alabama city sits directly across from Columbus, Georgia, and operates on Eastern Time despite being in Alabama. With a population of approximately 38,000 residents, Phenix City provides affordable housing options in a riverside setting.

Apartments for rent in Phenix City come with competitive monthly costs, with one-bedroom units averaging around $1,028 and two-bedroom options at approximately $1,162. The city is home to Chattahoochee Valley Community College and Troy University's Phenix City Campus. Residents have convenient access to major highways including U.S. Routes 80, 280, and 431, making it easy to reach Columbus or other nearby areas. With its moderate climate and riverside location, Phenix City combines comfortable living with convenient access to city amenities.

Renting in Phenix City

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,495 Students