Keyword Search

Apartments with Rent Specials Madison, WI

5,293 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,385+
    1 BED
    $1,480+
    2 BEDS
    $2,065+
    3 BEDS
    $2,695+

    Signature Pointe

    2015 E Springs Dr, Madison, WI 53704
    (608) 888-9381
  2. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,450+
    1 BED
    $1,675+
    2 BEDS
    $2,025+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $2,495
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $2,495

    Live McKee

    6708 Mader Dr, Madison, WI 53719
    (608) 220-4587
  3. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,475+
    2 BEDS
    $1,875+
    3 BEDS
    $2,350+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,475 - $2,350
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,475 - $2,350

    The Residences at Jamestown Quarry

    2987 Fitchrona Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53719
    (608) 273-9390
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,556+
    2 BEDS
    $1,971+
    3 BEDS
    $2,546+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,530 - $2,520
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,556 - $2,546

    The Aviary at Middleton Market

    7628 Lisa Ln, Middleton, WI 53562
    (608) 640-3991
  5. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,595+
    1 BED
    $1,800+
    2 BEDS
    $2,300+

    The Waverly

    8309 Greenway Blvd, Middleton, WI 53562
    (608) 807-4903
  6. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,495+
    1 BED
    $1,622+
    2 BEDS
    $2,402+
    3 BEDS
    $4,259+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $4,884
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,495 - $4,884

    The Duncan

    1625 Lock Ln, Madison, WI 53703
    (608) 400-4581
  7. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,559+
    1 BED
    $2,299+
    2 BEDS
    $2,669+
    3 BEDS
    $3,259+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,519 - $3,759
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,559 - $3,759

    Galaxie High Rise Apartments

    822 E Washington Ave, Madison, WI 53703
    (608) 688-6924
  8. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,420+
    1 BED
    $1,800+
    2 BEDS
    $2,990+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,420 - $3,380
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,420 - $3,380

    Irwin

    838 Williamson St, Madison, WI 53703
    (608) 422-4362
  9. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,585+
    1 BED
    $1,930+
    2 BEDS
    $2,945+
    3 BEDS
    $3,500+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,585 - $3,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,585 - $3,500

    The Penny

    320 S Brearly St, Madison, WI 53703
    (608) 471-7264
  10. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,425+
    2 BEDS
    $1,835+
    3 BEDS
    $2,795+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $3,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,425 - $3,200

    The Edge at Terravessa

    4888 Brassica Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711
    (608) 729-8967
  11. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,650+
    3 BEDS
    $2,795+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,595 - $3,140
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$2,650 - $3,195

    The Townhomes at Hartung Fields

    2635-2679 Botanical Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53711
    (608) 999-2634
  12. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,800+
    2 BEDS
    $2,550+
    3 BEDS
    $3,750+

    Allen Bay

    2152 Middleton Beach Rd, Middleton, WI 53562
    (608) 292-2351
  13. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,450+
    2 BEDS
    $1,900+
    3 BEDS
    $2,245+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $2,395
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $2,350

    Central Park Place

    5115-5117 Central Park Pl, Fitchburg, WI 53711
    (608) 960-8748
  14. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,475+
    2 BEDS
    $1,825+
    3 BEDS
    $2,695+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,475 - $2,695
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,475 - $2,695

    Sauk Creek Apartments

    12 Sayner Ct, Madison, WI 53717
    (608) 602-4265
  15. Discounts
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,525
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525 - $2,200
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,525 - $2,200

    High Point Commons Apartments

    477 S High Point Rd, Madison, WI 53719
    (608) 405-6731
  16. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,149+
    2 BEDS
    $1,337+
    3 BEDS
    $1,552+
    4 BEDS
    $1,737+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,134 - $2,475
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$1,149 - $2,490

    The View at Huxley Yards

    905 Huxley St, Madison, WI 53704
    (866) 359-4303
  17. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,370+
    1 BED
    $1,660+
    2 BEDS
    $2,350+

    The Marquee

    512 S Yellowstone Dr, Madison, WI 53719
    (608) 292-3290
  18. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,775+
    1 BED
    $2,100+
    2 BEDS
    $2,785+
    3 BEDS
    $6,650+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,690 - $14,045
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,775 - $14,130

    ONE 09

    109 E Wilson St, Madison, WI 53703
    (608) 623-6968
Showing 42 of 197 results, Page 1 of 5

Living & Renting in Madison

Madison at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,516
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Madison
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Madison

Madison, WI Apartments for Rent

Madison, Wisconsin's capital city, spreads across an isthmus between Lake Mendota and Lake Monona, creating a downtown location with water views in multiple directions. Home to the University of Wisconsin-Madison and the distinctive State Capitol building, this college town draws students, government workers, and professionals seeking amenities alongside outdoor recreation. Those searching for apartments for rent in Madison will find options from high-rises near the capitol to cozy units in neighborhoods like Near East Side and Willy Street, with average rents of $1,478 for one-bedroom apartments.

Renting in Madison offers excellent value with its strong job market anchored by major employers like Epic Systems, American Family Insurance, and the university system. Popular neighborhoods like Capitol East and Monroe Street provide easy access to State Street's shops and restaurants, while areas near the Beltline Highway offer convenient commuting options throughout the metro area. The city's extensive bike paths connect apartment communities to Lake Mendota's beaches, Olbrich Botanical Gardens, and Henry Vilas Zoo, making outdoor activities easily accessible year-round. With reliable public transit and proximity to Interstates 90 and 94, Madison renters enjoy both local attractions and quick access to Milwaukee just 80 miles away.