Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in Seattle, WA
4,414 Rentals
-
1 Month Free
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,567+1 BED$1,585+Base Rent$1,469 - $1,790Required Monthly Fees$98Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,567 - $1,888
Novi at Queen Anne
312 2nd Ave W, Seattle, WA 98119 -
-
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $380 Off
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,792Base Rent$1,786Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,792
Roystone
5 W Roy St, Seattle, WA 98119 -
Price Drop. $642 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,331+1 BED$1,647+Base Rent$1,324 - $1,890Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,331 - $1,812
Lock Vista
3025 NW Market St, Seattle, WA 98107 -
Rent Special
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,590+1 BED$1,780+Base Rent$1,551 - $1,995Required Monthly Fees$39Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,590 - $1,955
The Station At Othello Park
4219 S Othello St, Seattle, WA 98118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,225+3 BEDS$1,690+4 BEDS$1,515+Base Rent$1,225 - $2,490Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,225 - $2,490
The Accolade
4126 12th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98105 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,509+4 BEDS$1,314+Base Rent$1,314 - $1,772Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,314 - $1,772
Parsonage
4138 Brooklyn Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98105 -
1 BED$1,400
Esperanza - 55+ Affordable Senior Housing
6940 37th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,760Base Rent$1,760Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,760
Radford Court
6301 65th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115 -
Exceptional Value
-
-
Price Drop. $190 Off
-
1 Month Free
-
Exceptional Value
-
Good Value
-
Good Value
-
1 Month Free1 BED$1,170+2 BEDS$1,385+
New Haven Senior Living Apartments
13000 Linden Ave N, Seattle, WA 98133 -
Good Value1 BED$1,460+2 BEDS$1,460+
Interurban Senior Living Apartments
14002 Linden Ave N, Seattle, WA 98133 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,395+2 BEDS$1,790+
Victoria Park Senior Living Apartments
13716 Lake City Way NE, Seattle, WA 98125 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,179+1 BED$1,600+
Cornelius Apartments
306 Blanchard St, Seattle, WA 98121 -
STUDIO$635+1 BED$735+2 BEDS$950+
Milwaukee Apartments
660-680 S King St, Seattle, WA 98104 -
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $290 Off
-
Price Drop. $100 Off
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,570+1 BED$1,700+Base Rent$1,570 - $2,260Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,570 - $2,260
State Street
1700 21st Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $432 OffSTUDIO$1,050+1 BED$1,200+
Willow Crossing
6901 Martin Luther King Jr Way S, Seattle, WA 98118 -
Exceptional Value
-
1 Month Free1 BED$1,246
Atrium - Welcome to South Seattle’s Newest Modern Living Experience — Steps From the Light Rail
7324 Martin Luther King Junior Way S, Seattle, WA 98118 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,233
Welcome to Lakeview! - Live in Luxury & Style in the heart of Eastlake
2227 Yale Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102 -
Exceptional Value
-
-
-
Good Value
-
2 Months Free
-
Good Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,652Base Rent$1,650 - $1,800Required Monthly Fees$2Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,652 - $1,802
Beacon View
1701 12th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144 -
1 BED$1,785+2 BEDS$1,549+
Cedar Park Senior Affordable Apartments
12740 30th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98125
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 4 of 18
Living & Renting in Seattle
Seattle at a Glance
Renting in Seattle
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 403 Sq Ft $1,492 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 649 Sq Ft $2,096 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 939 Sq Ft $2,820 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,218 Sq Ft $3,898 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,168 Sq Ft $4,149 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Seattle
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Southern Heights-Boulevard Park 652 Sq Ft $1,389/mo
- Holly Park 456 Sq Ft $1,448/mo
- Mt Baker 594 Sq Ft $1,471/mo
- Brighton 515 Sq Ft $1,521/mo
- Lake City 627 Sq Ft $1,541/mo
- Bryn Mawr-Skyway 695 Sq Ft $1,546/mo
- Dunlap 589 Sq Ft $1,551/mo
- Bitter Lake 581 Sq Ft $1,555/mo
- South Delridge 487 Sq Ft $1,658/mo
- Roxhill 544 Sq Ft $1,659/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Seattle